[16/Feb/2019 Updated] 100% Valid 300-320 Exam Questions and Answers Everyone Want To Download

New Updated 300-320 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-320 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (572 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-320 exam dumps, 300-320 exam questions, 300-320 VCE dumps, 300-320 PDF dumps, 300-320 practice tests, 300-320 study guide, 300-320 braindumps, Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam

P.S. New 300-320 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

NEW QUESTION 552
A dual-homed office is opposed to using path optimization by flows. Which two features help with application resiliency? (Choose two.)

A.    PfR
B.    ATM
C.    CEF
D.    MLPPP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 553
How many multicast groups can one multicast MAC address represent?

A.    1
B.    128
C.    16
D.    32

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 554
A company must acquire register IP address space from a regional Internet authority and multihome the Internet connection to multiple Internet service providers. Due to limited IPv4 address availability the company was able to allocate only a /24 address block. Which method must be used to ensure that the primary data center receives all traffic unless it is offline?

A.    BGP: AS prepend at the secondary DC.
B.    EIGRP: Advertise two /25 address blocks to each ISP at the primary DC and a /24 at the secondary DC.
C.    BGP: Advertise two /25 address blocks to each ISP at the secondary DC and a /24 at the primary DC.
D.    OSPF: AS prepend at the secondary DC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 555
An engineer is seeking to improve access layer convergence. Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Prune unused VLANs to switches
B.    Implement MST
C.    Propagate all VLANs to switches
D.    Configure storm control
E.    Utilize Rapid PVST+

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 556
Which first hop redundancy protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using an angle virtual IP address and multiple Virtual MAC addresses?

A.    GLBP
B.    VRRP
C.    HSRP
D.    IRDP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 557
Which IPv6 migration strategy supports IPv4 and IPv6 on the same router?

A.    IPv6 translation
B.    Dual-stack
C.    IPv6 tunneling
D.    NAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 558
While designing quality of service policies, which two types of traffic must be prioritized as management traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    SCP
B.    ICMP
C.    RADIUS
D.    HTTPS
E.    SSH

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 559
A company is building a large data center. About 80% of its traffic will be north to south and the other 20% will be east to west. The company is also expecting a significant amount of data center growth over the next 5-10 years but wants to keep the cost of growth low. Which data center design is best suited to meet these goals?

A.    a spine and leaf design with Layer 2/3 termination on the leaf nodes
B.    a two-tier design with the Layer 2 termination on data center core
C.    a three user design with a Layer 3 termination on the data center core
D.    a spine and leaf design with Layer 2/3 termination on the some nodes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 560
Which feature regarding a FlexLink design is true?

A.    It permits VLANs to extend across access switches that connect to a common aggregation module.
B.    All of the uplinks are in active state.
C.    The aggregation layer is aware of FlexLinks.
D.    It optimizes the access switch density.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 561
An engineer is integrate a recently acquired company’s network that has overlapping IP address space Users of the new acquisition must have access to corporate applications. Which action is the most efficient way to provide this access?

A.    Build Mo-1 NAT translation for users that need access.
B.    Re-IP overlapping address space in the acquired company.
C.    Use a single IP address to create overload NAT.
D.    Create NAT translation by utilizing a pool of NAT IP addresses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 562
Which feature is a fundamental process of the Cisco TrustSec technology?

A.    marking
B.    detection
C.    prioritization
D.    propagation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 563
An engineer has been requested to utilize a method in an ACI network that will ensure only permitted communications are transmitted between each End Point Group tier in a three tier application. Which element would be utilized to accomplish this within the fabric?

A.    Contract
B.    Subject
C.    Label
D.    Filter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 564
Which mechanism is enabled by default in the OTV technology to conserve bandwidth?

A.    Control plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.
B.    Unknown unicast flooding is suppressed over the OTV link.
C.    BPDUs are allowed to traverse the OTV link.
D.    Data plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 565
An engineer is considering time of convergence in a new Layer 3 environment design. Which two attribute must be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPF database updates
B.    addition of a valid forwarding path
C.    forwarding table updates
D.    loss of a valid forwarding path
E.    SPT timer updates

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 566
What are the two mam elements used by RBAC to provide secure access within an Enterprise? (Choose two.)

A.    User Locales
B.    User Roles
C.    User Domains
D.    User Profile
E.    User Privileges

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 567
A legacy OSPF network design solution historically included a large number of routers in a single backbone area 0. The network currently has over 300 OSPF routers How is this network redesigned to further expansion?

A.    Implement route summarization on the routers in backbone area.
B.    Use EIGRP routing protocol instead of OSPF.
C.    Adjust OSPF timers to smaller values.
D.    Break down area 0 into smaller nobackbone areas.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 568
An engineer must optimize a single-homed connection in a small branch office. Which technology accomplishes this goal?

A.    MSE
B.    WAE
C.    DMVPN
D.    MPLS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 569
An engineer has been asked to design a LAN topology with high Availability and the loop-free features of STP. It must also support Etherchannel between multiple chassis and a separate control plane for each switch terminating these multiple connections. Which technology should the engineer recommend to be deployment on the upstream switches?

A.    StackWise
B.    FEX
C.    VSS
D.    VPC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 570
An engineer must deploy a corporate QoS design in the shortest time possible. Which model accomplishes this goal?

A.    DiffServ
B.    intServ
C.    WRED
D.    Auto-QoS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 571
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-320 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-320 PDF dumps & 300-320 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (572 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-320 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU