[28/May/2019 Updated] All People Wanted! PassLeader Valid 634q N10-007 Exam Questions For Free Download

New Updated N10-007 Exam Questions from PassLeader N10-007 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader N10-007 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (634 Q&As)

Keywords: N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 exam questions, N10-007 VCE dumps, N10-007 PDF dumps, N10-007 practice tests, N10-007 study guide, N10-007 braindumps, CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

P.S. Free N10-007 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

NEW QUESTION 620
Which of the following would indicate that a circuit speed should be increased?

A.    Low latency
B.    Low bandwidth consumption
C.    High number of SIEM alerts
D.    High packet drops

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 621
A technician has installed an older IP camera as a temporary replacement for a recently failed newer one. The technician notices that when the camera’s video stream is off, the ping roundtrip time between the camera and the network DVR is consistently less than 1ms without dropped packets. When the camera video stream is turned on, the ping roundtrip time increases dramatically, and network communication is slow and inconsistent. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue in this scenario?

A.    VLAN mismatch
B.    Duplex mismatch
C.    Cat 6 RX/TX reversed
D.    Damaged cable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 622
Wireless users have been experiencing connectivity problems. Investigation shows neighboring wireless appliances, which are not connected to the network, have been on the same 5GHz frequency to communicate. Which of the following wireless performance problem concepts defines this issue?

A.    Interference
B.    Distance limitation
C.    Signal-to-noise ratio
D.    Absorption

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
Which of the following BEST explains the purpose of signature management as a mitigation technique?

A.    Hardening devices
B.    Segmenting the network
C.    Detecting malicious activity
D.    Restricting user credentials

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 624
A network technician installs a web server on the firewall. Which of the following methods should the technician implement to allow access to outside users without giving access to the inside network?

A.    VLAN
B.    DMZ
C.    SNMP
D.    NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 625
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) tasks the network engineer with protecting the network from outside attacks. Placing which of the following devices on the network perimeter would provide the MOST security for the system?

A.    Firewall
B.    NGFW
C.    Content filter
D.    IDS/IPS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 626
Management has requested that a wireless solution be installed at a new office. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the network technician should do?

A.    Order equipment
B.    Create network diagrams
C.    Perform a site survey
D.    Create an SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 627
A technician has deployed an additional DHCP server for redundancy. Clients in certain subnets are not receiving DHCP leases from the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The new DHCP server’s IP address was not added to the router’s IP helper list.
B.    The new DHCP server is not receiving the requests from the clients.
C.    The ARP cache of the new DHCP server needs to be updated.
D.    The ARP table on the router needs to be cleared.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 628
Greater bandwidth and availability are required between two switches. Each switch has multiple 100Mb Ethernet ports available. Which of the following should a technician implement to help achieve these requirements?

A.    Spanning tree
B.    Clustering
C.    Power management
D.    Port aggregation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 629
A technician is configuring a new server with an IP address of 10.35.113.47 on the 10.35.112.0 subnet to allow for the maximum number of hosts. When configuring network settings, which of the following is the correct subnet mask?

A.    10.35.112.0/30
B.    10.35.112.0/24
C.    255.255.240.0
D.    255.255.248.0
E.    255.255.255.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 630
Ann, a customer, recently upgraded her SOHO Internet to gigabit fiber from cable. She was previously getting speeds around 75Mbps down and 25Mbps up. After the upgrade, Ann runs a speed test on her desktop and gets results of 1000Mbps down and 100Mbps up. A technician connects directly to the router and sees the correct 1000Mbps speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? (Choose two.)

A.    All ports should be configured for full duplex.
B.    There is a 10/100 switch on the network.
C.    The connections are using Cat 5 cable.
D.    The connections are using Cat 6 cable.
E.    There is a transceiver mismatch at the fiber termination point.
F.    Signal attenuation on the new fiber has reached the upper limits.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 631
A user reports intermittent performance issues on a segment of the network. According to the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following steps should the technician do NEXT after collecting initial information from the customer?

A.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
B.    Establish a theory of probable cause.
C.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
D.    Duplicate the problem, if possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 632
Which of the following protocols is associated with a three-way handshake?

A.    UDP
B.    ICMP
C.    GRE
D.    TCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 633
……


Download the newest PassLeader N10-007 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

N10-007 PDF dumps & N10-007 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (634 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free N10-007 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty