Be Successful In Your 200-101 Test With Passleader’s 200-101 Certification Dumps (41-60)

QUESTION 41
What are three reasons that an organization with
multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution
instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A.    reduced cost
B.    better throughput
C.    broadband incompatibility
D.    increased security
E.    scalability
F.    reduced latency

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 42
Which command is used to enable CHAP
authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A.    Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback
ppp
B.    Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap
C.    Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp
D.    Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
What is the result of issuing the frame-relay
map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A.    defines the destination IP address that is used in all
broadcast packets on DCLI 202
B.    defines the source IP address that is
used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202
C.    defines the DLCI on which
packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received
D.    defines the DLCI
that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type
supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built-in security
mechanisms?

A.    HDLC
B.    PPP
C.    X.25
D.    Frame Relay

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay
encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A.    IETF
B.    ANSI Annex D
C.    Q9333-A Annex
A
D.    HDLC

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ
consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a
lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of
examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router
OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each
router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A.    Corp-1
B.    Corp-2
C.    Corp-3
D.    Corp-4
E.    Branch-1
F.    Branch-2

Answer: DF

QUESTION 47
A network administrator needs to configure a
serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the
remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator
configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the
connection?

A.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip
address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# no shut
B.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1
255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp
Main(config-if)# no
shut
C.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)# ip address
172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)# encapsulation
frame-relay
Main(config-if)# authentication chap
Main(config-if)# no
shut
D.    Main(config)# interface serial 0/0
Main(config-if)#ip address
172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252
Main(config-if)#encapsulation
ietf
Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication
options?

A.    NCP
B.    ISDN
C.    SLIP
D.    LCP
E.    DLCI

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which two statements describe the process
identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose
two.)

A.    All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process
ID.
B.    Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C.    Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF
processes
D.    The process number can be any number from 1 to
65,535.
E.    Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the
processor identifier.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 50
Refer to the exhibit. Given the output from the
show ip eigrp topology command, which router is the feasible successor?
200-101(501)[2]

A.    200-101(502)[5]
B.    200-101(503)[5]
C.    200-101(504)[2]
D.   200-101(505)[2]

Answer: B


Be Successful In Your 200-101 Test With Passleader's 200-101 Certification Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html

QUESTION 51
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q
trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by
default.
B.    802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C.    802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D.    802.1Q trunks
require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E.    802.1Q trunks should
have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 52
Which two options are valid WAN connectivity
methods? (Choose two.)

A.    PPP
B.    WAP
C.    DSL
D.    L2TPv3
E.    Ethernet

Answer: AC

QUESTION 53
What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the
CIR is exceeded?

A.    All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.
B.    All
UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
C.    All TCP
traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.
D.    All traffic
exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
What are two characteristics of Frame Relay
point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    They create split-horizon issues.
B.    They require a
unique subnet within a routing domain.
C.    They emulate leased
lines.
D.    They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.
E.    They require
the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 55
Which two statements about using the CHAP
authentication mechanism in a PPP link are true? (Choose two.)

A.    CHAP uses a two-way handshake.
B.    CHAP uses a
three-way handshake.
C.    CHAP authentication periodically occurs after link
establishment.
D.    CHAP authentication passwords are sent in
plaintext.
E.    CHAP authentication is performed only upon link
establishment.
F.    CHAP has no protection from playback attacks.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 56
Which command allows you to verify the
encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A.    show frame-relay lmi
B.    show frame-relay
map
C.    show frame-relay pvc
D.    show interfaces serial

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?

A.    to map a known IP address to a MAC address
B.    to
map a known DLCI to a MAC address
C.    to map a known MAC address to an IP
address
D.    to map a known DLCI to an IP address
E.    to map a known IP
address to a SPID
F.    to map a known SPID to a MAC address

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
What information does a router running a
link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose
two.)

A.    hello packets
B.    SAP messages sent by other
routers
C.    LSAs from other routers
D.    beacons received on
point-to-point links
E.    routing tables received from other link-state
routers
F.    TTL packets from designated routers

Answer: AC

QUESTION 59
Which commands are required to properly
configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area
0? (Choose two.)

A.    Router(config)# router ospf 0
B.    Router(config)#
router ospf 1
C.    Router(config)# router ospf area 0
D.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0
E.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
F.    Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

Answer: BE

QUESTION 60
Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a
feasible successor?

A.    a backup route, stored in the routing table
B.    a
primary route, stored in the routing table
C.    a backup route, stored in
the topology table
D.    a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C


Be Successful In Your 200-101 Test With Passleader's 200-101 Certification Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html