Download New Free Passleader 1Y0-400 Sample Questions Help You Pass Exam (101-120)

QUESTION 101
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of
controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in London and two in
Paris.
B.    Install two controllers in New York and two in Hong
Kong.
C.    Install two controllers in Hong Kong and two in Tokyo.
D.    Install two controllers in New York and two in London.

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of
controllers for high availability?

A.    Install two controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York and three in London.
C.    Install
three controllers in Hong Kong and three in New York.
D.    Install three
controllers in New York and three in Oslo.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of
controllers for high availability?

A.    Install three controllers in each datacenter.
B.    Install three controllers in New York, three in London, and three in
Singapore.
C.    Install three controllers in Hong Kong, three in New York,
and three in Berlin.
D.    Install four controllers in New York, four in
Sydney, and one in London.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. Why should an architect recommend multiple
controllers in each datacenter?

A.    To protect against controller database failure
B.    To enable users to maintain uninterrupted connection to their desktops
C.    To protect users from WAN link failure
D.    To ensure that new desktop and
application sessions can be launched

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Which components should an architect recommend
be used to meet the secure remote access requirements while ensuring high
availability?

A.    Three NetScalers, three StoreFront servers, and three
Delivery Controllers: one at each datacenter
B.    Two NetScalers, two
StoreFront servers, and two Delivery Controllers in the London
datacenter
C.    Six NetScalers, six StoreFront servers, and six Delivery
Controllers: two at each datacenter
D.    Two NetScalers in the London
datacenter and two StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in each
datacenter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
How should the components be set up for this
environment?

A.    Configure GSLB for NetScaler. Place the StoreFront
servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure
high availability between the London and New York datacenter. Place the
StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer at each site. Place the StoreFront servers and
Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the
StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers and place them in the internal
network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
How should the components be set up for this
environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high availability pair. Place the
StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
B.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery
Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high
availability pair. Place the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery
Controllers in the internal network.
D.    Configure NetScaler cluster. Place
the StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
How should the components be set up for this
environment?

A.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site.
Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.
B.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the
StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure NetScaler high-availability pairs at each site. Place the StoreFront
servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.
D.    Configure one NetScaler cluster at each site. Place the
StoreFront servers in the DMZ and the Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
How should the components be set up for this
environment?

A.    Configure a NetScaler cluster. Place the StoreFront
servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal network
B.    Configure
NetScaler high availability. Place the StoreFront servers and Delivery
Controllers in the internal network.
C.    Configure a back-up vServer. Place
the StoreFront servers and Delivery Controllers in the internal
network.
D.    Configure GSLB for the StoreFront servers and Delivery
Controllers and place them in the internal network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Why should the each component be located at
each datacenter?

A.    This design allows for site failover and increases
security for remote access.
B.    This design reduces component design
complexity
C.    This design simplifies administration of
components.
D.    This design prevents user experience from being affected in
the event of a site outage.

Answer: A


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 111
Why should the two of each component be located
at the London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows New York and Hong Kong to fail over to
the London datacenter
B.    Because it provides secure remote access
C.    Because it allows for increased user performance
D.    Because it allows for
centralized management

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Why should two of each component be located at
the London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows for Inter and Intra site high
availability
B.    Because it increases security for remote access
C.    Because two components at each datacenter allow for increased user
performance
D.    Because user experience will NOT be affected in the event
of a site outage

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Why should the two NetScalers be located at the
London datacenter?

A.    Because it allows New York and Hong Kong to fail over to
the London datacenter
B.    Because it provides secure remote
access
C.    Because two components allow for increased user
performance
D.    Because it allows for centralized management

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
The company needs to define its management
process for desktop image releases. Which tool should the architect recommend
for the image management process?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Hypervisor templates and
snapshots
C.    Windows Deployment Services
D.    XenConvert

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
How should the architect design a
release-management scheme that facilitates rollbacks?

A.    By enabling vDisk Update Management
B.    By using
vDisk Versions
C.    By using snapshots
D.    By using the Windows
Automatic Install Kit (WAIK)

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
How should the architect use hypervisor
templates to facilitate image management and rollback?

A.    By using the hypervisor API to deploy desktops from
templates
B.    By using PowerShell to script desktop deployment from
templates
C.    By using Workflow Studio to deploy desktops from
templates
D.    By using XenServerStorageLink

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
How should the architect use Windows Deployment
Services to facilitate image management?

A.    To deploy a standard base image to virtual
desktops
B.    To deploy a base image from an XVA file
C.    To centralize
the volume activation process
D.    To install Windows applications into an
image

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
How should the architect use XenConvert to
facilitate image management?

A.    To convert from a single server image to a hypervisor
template
B.    To convert from a single server image into a virtual disk in
VHD format
C.    To perform mass conversion of virtual machines to XenServer
virtual machines
D.    To perform an unattended conversion of a virtual
machine to XenServer

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Why does using vDisk Update Management help
manage the image release process?

A.    Because it automatically upgrades virtual desktops to the
latest operating system version
B.    Because it provides centralized,
automated single image management
C.    Because it is compatible with the
Microsoft VHD specification
D.    Because it automatically deploys the
latest target device drivers

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Why does using vDisk Versions help manage the
image release process?

A.    Because it automatically upgrades virtual desktops to the
latest operating system version
B.    Because it provides centralized,
automated single image management with rollback
C.    Because it is
compatible with the Microsoft VHD specification
D.    Because it
automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: B


Download New Free Passleader 1Y0-400 Sample Questions Help You Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html