High Quality 70-415 Questions and Answers Verified By Experts Ensure Your Exam Pass (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Your company has offices in New York and Sydney. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) exists for each office. The New York office contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All of the users in the New York office access virtual desktops. You need to recommend a virtual desktop deployment strategy for the Sydney office users. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– User settings must be retained between sessions.
– All of the users must be assigned their own virtual desktop.
– Group Policies linked to the Sydney office OU must apply to all of the virtual desktops that are used by the Sydney office users.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new managed personal virtual desktop collection.
B.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Sydney office OU and specify the User Rights Assignment settings.
C.    Create a new managed pooled virtual desktop collection.
D.    Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Sydney office OU and specify the Restricted Groups settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The VDI contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
221[6]
You need to recommend a solution to track the amount of time required to create virtual desktops. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Event Viewer on Server2, enable Analytic and debug logging.
B.    From Event Viewer on Server1, enable Analytic and debug logging.
C.    From Group Policy Object Editor on Server2, configure the Advanced Audit Policy.
D.    From Group Policy Object Editor on Server1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed and configured. Server1 is located in the main office. Server2 is located in the branch office. You plan to install Windows Server update Services (WSUS) on Server2. You need to configure the update infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Only updates approved by the administrator in the main office must be installed on client computers in the branch office.
– The local administrator in the branch office must not be able to approve updates.
– Bandwidth usage between the offices must be minimized.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Server2 as a downstream server in autonomous mode.
B.    On Server1, configure a computer group that contains the client computers in the branch office, and then set the approvals to Automatic.
C.    On Server1, configure a client computer group that contains Server2, and then set the approvals to Automatic.
D.    Configure Server2 as a downstream server in replica mode.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy operating systems to client computers. Server1 contains two boot images and two install images of Windows 8. You copy the images to the appropriate WDS image folders on Server2. You need to ensure that you can use the images on Server2 to install the client computers. What should you do on Server2?

A.    Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /bcdrefreshpolicy parameter.
B.    Run bcdboot.exe and specify the /addlast parameter.
C.    Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /resetbootprogram parameter.
D.    Run bcdboot.exe and specify the fm parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Server1 hosts a single install image of Windows 8 (x64) and 200 driver groups. Each driver group has a different set of filters configured. You are preparing to deploy windows 8 to a new hardware model. You need to recommend a solution to identify which drivers from the existing driver groups will be deployed to the new hardware model. What should you do first?

A.    Create a prestaged device.
B.    Create a capture image.
C.    Install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D.    Install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.

Answer: A

Passleader Latest Update 70-415 Premium VCE Dumps Help You 100% Pass Examhttp://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

QUESTION 26
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. Server1 contains a shared folder named Share1. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to upgrade all of the client computers in the marketing department to Windows 8. You will migrate the user settings by using the User State Migration Tool (USMT). You need to capture the user state on each client computer. The solution must exclude offline files from the captured data. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
261[2]

Answer:
262[2]

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. All client computers run Windows 7. You plan to deploy Windows 8 to all of the client computers. You discover that the Client Replace Task Sequence task sequence is unavailable from the Configuration Manager console. You need to ensure that the Client Replace Task Sequence task sequence is available from Configuration Manager. What should you install on Server1?

A.    The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
B.    The System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Toolkit
C.    The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your company has a main office and five branch offices. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers. All of the client computers run Windows 7. An Active Directory site exists for each office. You plan to deploy a custom image to the client computers. You need to recommend a deployment solution to meet the following requirements:
– Each computer must be able to download the image from a server in the local office.
– User interaction during the deployment must not be required.
– You must be able to deploy the images after business hours.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 in the main office and a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server in each office.
B.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Orchestrator in the main office and a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server in each office.
C.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the main office and a distribution point in each office.
D.    Deploy Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 and Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in each office.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. Configuration Manager has all of the system roles enabled. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows XP. You need to install Windows 8 on all of the client computers by running a full installation from a Configuration Manager task sequence. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– All user state data must be copied to a secure network location before the installation of Windows 8.
– All user state data must be retained on the network after the installation of Windows 8.
Which five actions should you include in the task sequence? To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
291[2]

Answer:
292[2]

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have 20 secure client computers that do not have DVD drives or USB ports. The client computers run Windows XP and use an application named Appl. App1 only runs on Windows XP. The client computers have multiple partitions. You need to configure the client computers to dual-boot between Windows XP and Windows 8. You copy the Windows 8 source files to a network share. What should you do next from the network share?

A.    Copy Install.wim to the local hard disk drive, and then run bcdedit.exe.
B.    Copy Boot.wim to the local hard disk drive, and then run bcdboot.exe.
C.    Run dism.exe.
D.    Run setup.exe.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager on Server1. You need to ensure that you can perform bare metal installations of Windows 8 over the network. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From Server Manager on Server2, install the Application Server server role.
B.    From the Configuration Manager console, add Server2 as a distribution point.
C.    From Server Manager on Server2, install the Windows Internal Database feature.
D.    From the Configuration Manager console, enable PXE support for clients.
E.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the delegation settings of the Server2 computer account.
F.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. You need to ensure that you can modify boot images by using the Configuration Manager console. What should you do?

A.    Create a custom task sequence.
B.    Install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).
C.    Install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D.    Create a deployment package.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Your network contains 100 virtual desktops that are hosted on a Remote Desktop Services (RD5) collection. All RDS servers run Windows Server 2012. You need to recommend changes to the Remote Desktop environment to meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of bandwidth used by Remote Desktop sessions.
– Minimize the amount of hardware resources used by the RDS servers.
What should you recommend changing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    The screen resolution settings
B.    The Configure RemoteFx adaptative graphics Group Policy object (GPO) setting
C.    The Configure RemoteFx lossless graphics data Group Policy object (GPO) setting
D.    The Configure compression for RemoteFx data Group Policy object (GPO) setting

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Your network contains two Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collections named Collection 1 and Collection2. Each user has a laptop computer that runs Windows 8. The users frequently log on to sessions in Collection1 and Collection2. You need to recommend a user state virtualization solution to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the user profiles remain the same when the users log on to their laptop computer and virtual desktop.
– Minimize the time required to log on.
What should you implement?

A.    Folder Redirection and user profile disks
B.    User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and roaming profiles
C.    User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and Folder Redirection
D.    Roaming profiles and Folder Redirection

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) on all client computers. Users use different client computers. You need to prevent the users from receiving a different EFS certificate on each client computer. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Credential roaming
B.    Roaming user profiles
C.    PFX files on an external USB disk
D.    Folder Redirection

Answer: A

Passleader Latest Update 70-415 Premium VCE Dumps Help You 100% Pass Examhttp://www.passleader.com/70-415.html

QUESTION 36
You plan to deploy a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that has RemoteFX USB redirection enabled. You need to identify which USB devices can be redirected to the Remote Desktop sessions. Which devices should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    A scanner
B.    A smart card reader
C.    A Voice over IP (VoIP) headset
D.    A network adapter
E.    A webcam

Answer: BCDE

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. Each user has a laptop computer. You enable Folder Redirection and you configure the Redirect folders on primary computers only Group Policy setting. You need to ensure that user folders are redirected only when the users log on to their personal laptop computer. What should you modify?

A.    The msDS-PrimaryComputer attribute of each computer
B.    The msDS-PrimaryComputer attribute of each user
C.    The msTSPrimaryDesktop attribute of each user
D.    The msTSPrimaryDesktop attribute of each computer

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). You plan to deploy an application named App1 to the virtual desktops. App1 requires a minimum display resolution of 1280 x 1024 You need to identify the maximum number of virtual displays that each virtual desktop can use when running Appl. How many virtual displays should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A Group Policy object (GPO) named LaptopSecurity is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named Laptops. A corporate policy states that users who use a laptop computer are forbidden from using removable media. You configure LaptopSecurity to prevent the users from installing removable devices on their laptop. A user named User1 cannot install removable devices. However, User1 can read and execute applications from a removable device that the user used before you configured the GPO. You need to ensure that the users cannot access any removable devices, even if the driver for the removable media was installed already on their laptop. Which Removable Storage Access setting should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
391[2]

Answer:
392[2]

QUESTION 40
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt data on the client computer of each user. You need to prevent EFS from generating self-signed certificates. What should you use in Group Policy Management Editor? To answer, select the appropriate Group Policy setting in the answer area.
401[4]

Answer:
402[4]

High Quality 70-415 Questions and Answers Verified By Experts Ensure Your Exam Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-415.html