Money Back Guarantee Passleader 1Y0-400 Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam (121-140)

QUESTION 121
Why does using snapshots help manage the image
release process?

A.    Because they enable rollbacks
B.    Because they help
manage version control
C.    Because they use storage array features to
offload host processing
D.    Because they automatically deploy the latest
drivers and patches

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
Why does enabling the Windows Automatic Install
Kit help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it automates the Window domain join
process
B.    Because it can be configured by DHCP options
C.    Because
it performs a scripted Windows installation
D.    Because it automatically
deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
Why does using hypervisor templates help manage
the image release process?

A.    Because they automatically upgrade virtual desktops to
the latest operating system version
B.    Because they provide centralized,
automated single image management
C.    Because they facilitate consistent
deployment of base images
D.    Because they can be stored on shared or local
storage

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
Why does using PowerShell help manage the image
release process?

A.    Because it can script automatic upgrades of the
deployment template
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single
image management
C.    Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base
images
D.    Because PowerShell scripts can be executed from the same network
share as the deployment template

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
Why does using Workflow Studio help manage the
image release process?

A.    Because it can script automatic upgrades of the
deployment template
B.    Because it provides centralized, automated single
image management
C.    Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base
images
D.    Because Workflow Studio scripts can be executed from the same
network share as the deployment template

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Why does using XenServerStorageLink help manage
the image release process?

A.    Because it enables rollbacks
B.    Because it helps
manage version control
C.    Because it uses storage array features to
offload host processing
D.    Because it automatically deploys the latest
drivers and patches

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
Why does using Windows Deployment Services help
manage the image release process?

A.    Because it enables rapid rollback
B.    Because it
automates deployment of current and legacy operating system versions
C.    Because it uses Hyper-V snapshots
D.    Because it automatically deploys the
latest drivers and patches

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Why does deploying a base image from an XVA
file help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it supports hypervisors supported by
XenDesktop
B.    Because it helps manage version control
C.    Because it
uses storage array features to offload host processing
D.    Because it
automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Why does centralizing volume activation help
manage the image release process?

A.    Because it reduces licensing administration
B.    Because it helps manage version control
C.    Because it automates the
license download process
D.    Because it enables use of Multiple Activation
Keys

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Why does installing Windows applications into
an image help manage the image release process?

A.    Because it reduces application deployment time
B.    Because it standardizes the application deployment process
C.    Because it
facilitates the use of App-V packages
D.    Because it automatically deploys
the latest drivers and patches

Answer: A


PassLeader[5]

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 131
Why does using XenConvert help manage the image
release process?

A.    Because it reduces image deployment time
B.    Because
it reduces the storage requirement for images
C.    Because it simplifies the
process of converting images
D.    Because it provides a console to create
and monitor the conversion process

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Scenario: The company decided to virtualize
their server workloads and provide a virtual solution to all of their users. The
company is looking for an image management process that is scalable but the
company would also like to limit the infrastructure requirement. Which image
management process should the architect recommend to deploy server OS machines
and desktop OS machines?

A.    XenServer Fast Clone
B.    Machine Creation
Services
C.    Provisioning Services servers
D.    Manual image
provisioning process with SysPrep

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
How should the architect design the image
management process using XenServer Fast Clone?

A.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual
machine and prepare it as the master image.
B.    Install a new Windows image
utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and
install the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine image to a
template.
C.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual
machine and prepare it as the master image and install the delivery agent.
Convert the virtual machine image using XenConvert.
D.    Install a new
Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master
image that includes XenTools.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
How should Machine Creation Services be
implemented for this environment?

A.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual
machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Clone the
virtual machine.
B.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer
virtual machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent.
Change the Windows and Office product key to use MAK.
C.    Install a new
Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare a master image
that includes the delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine to a
template
D.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual
machine and prepare a master image that includes the delivery agent. Take a
snapshot of the image.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
How should Provisioning Services be used to
meet the requirements of the imaging management process for this
environment?

A.    Deploy two Provisioning Services servers for each
datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine
and prepare it as the master image that includes the delivery agent
B.    Deploy two Provisioning Services servers for each datacenter. Install a new
Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master
image and install the Target Device software
C.    Deploy one Provisioning
Services server for each datacenter. Install a new Windows image utilizing a
XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image and install the
delivery agent. Convert the virtual machine image to a template.
D.    Deploy
one Provisioning Services server for each datacenter. Install a new Windows
image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it as the master image
and install the delivery agent. Copy the virtual machine image using
FastClone

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
How should the architect design the image
management process using Windows SysPrep?

A.    Prepare an existing machine as the master image.
B.    Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine and prepare it
as the master image and install the delivery agent. Run SysPrep on the virtual
machine.
C.    Use a XenServer virtual machine to install a new Windows image
with MAK and prepare it as the master image. Ensure that the image has two
network cards.
D.    Run XenConvert on an existing machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Why is XenServer Fast Clone the best image
management process design for this environment?

A.    This design provides centralized image management
process.
B.    This design reduces the time to provision new
machines.
C.    This design minimizes network traffic.
D.    This design
improves image deployment consistency.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Why is this the best image management process
design for this environment?

A.    This design provides centralized image management
process.
B.    This design reduces the storage footprint and infrastructure
server requirement.
C.    This design eliminates network traffic.
D.    This design does NOT require PXE

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Why is Provisioning Services technology the
best image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design provides a centralized image management
process.
B.    This design reduces the storage footprint.
C.    This
design eliminates network traffic.
D.    This design reduces the
infrastructure server requirement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Why is manual image provisioning with SysPrep
the appropriate image management process design for this environment?

A.    This design allows for user installed
applications.
B.    This design reduces the time required to provision new
machines.
C.    This design allows the use of local user profiles.
D.    This design supports the use of customized language packs.

Answer: A


Money Back Guarantee Passleader 1Y0-400 Dumps Ensure 100% Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html