New Released 200-101 Brain Dumps From PassLeader Ensure Your 100% Exam Pass (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each description
on the left to the appropriate term on the right. Not all the descriptions are
used.
611[4]

Answer:
612[4]

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the term on the
left to its definition on the right (Not all options are used.)
621[3]

Answer:
622[4]

QUESTION 63
Drag and Drop Question
Drat the description
on the left to the routing protocol on the right. (Not all options are
used.)
631[3]

Answer:
632[4]

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
Drat the Frame Relay
acronym on the left to match its definition on the right. (Not all acronyms are
used)
641[3]

Answer:
642[4]

QUESTION 65
Hotspot Question
651[2]
652[3]
OSPF is configured using default classful addressing.
With all routers and interfaces operational, how many networks will be in the
routing table of R1 that are indicated to be learned by OSPF?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5
E.    6
F.    7

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Hotspot Question
661[2]
662[3]
After the network has converged, what type of
messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?

A.    No messages are exchanged.
B.    Hellos are sent every
10 seconds.
C.    The full database from each router is sent every 30
seconds.
D.    The routing table from each router is sent every 60
seconds.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Hotspot Question
671[6]
672[8]
To allow or prevent load balancing to network
172.16.3.0/24, which of the following commands could be used in R2? (Choose
two.)

A.    R2(config-if)#clock rate
B.    R2(config-if)#bandwidth
C.    R2(config-if)#ip ospf cost
D.    R2(config-if)#ip ospf priority
E.    R2(config-router)#distance ospf

Answer: BC

QUESTION 68
Hotspot Question
681[7]
682[8]
R1 is configured with the default configuration of
OSPF. From the following list of IP addresses configured on R1, which address
will the OSPF process select as the router ID?

A.    192.168.0.1
B.    172.16.1.1
C.    172.16.2.1
D.    172.16.2.225

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
691[7]
692[7]
693[4]
If required, what password should be configured on the
DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established
with the MidEast router?

A.    No password is required.
B.    Enable
C.    Secret
D.    Telnet
E.    Console

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
701[7]
702[7]
703[4]
What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the
frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of
172.30.4.4?

A.    825
B.    230
C.    694
D.    387

Answer: C


New Released 200-101 Brain Dumps From PassLeader Ensure Your 100% Exam Pass

http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html

QUESTION 71
Hotspot Question
711[7]
712[7]
713[4]
Which connection uses the default encapsulation for
serial interfaces on Cisco routers?

A.    The serial connection to the NorthCoast branch
office.
B.    The serial connection to the North branch office.
C.    The
serial connection to the Southlands branch office.
D.    The serial
connection to the Multinational Core.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Hotspot Question
721[6]
722[7]
723[4]
A static map to the S-AMER location is required. Which
command should be used to create this map?

A.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 825 broadcast
B.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 230 broadcast
C.    frame-relay map ip
172.30.0.3 694 broadcast
D.    frame-relay map ip 172.30.0.3 387
broadcast

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Which command displays the CHAP authentication
process as it occurs between two routers?

A.    debug chap authentication
B.    debug
authentication
C.    debug chap ppp
D.    debug ppp authentication

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
A department decides to replace its hub with a
Catalyst 2950 switch that is no longer needed by another department. To prepare
the switch for installation, the network administrator has erased the startup
configuration and reloaded the switch. However, PCs that are connected to the
switch experience various connectivity problems. What is a possible cause of the
problem?

A.    The VLAN database was not erased.
B.    The management
VLAN is disabled.
C.    The running configuration should have been
erased.
D.    The “mode” button was not pressed when the switch was
reloaded.
E.    The switch was not configured with an IP address or a default
gateway.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Which two statements describe characteristics of
IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.)

A.    Global addresses start with 2000::/3.
B.    Link-local
addresses start with FE00:/12.
C.    Link-local addresses start with
FF00::/10.
D.    There is only one loopback address and it is ::1.
E.    If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable
address for the interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 76
What are three features of the IPv6 protocol?
(Choose three.)

A.    optional IPsec
B.    autoconfiguration
C.    no
broadcasts
D.    complicated header
E.    plug-and-play
F.    checksums

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 77
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and
needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this
task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network
performance?

A.    Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet
interface on the router.
B.    Add a second router to handle the VLAN
traffic.
C.    Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D.    Implement a
router-on-a-stick configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Select the action that results from executing
these commands.
Switch(config-if)# switchport
port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address
sticky

A.    A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the
startup-configuration file.
B.    A dynamically learned MAC address is saved
in the running-configuration file.
C.    A dynamically learned MAC address is
saved in the VLAN database.
D.    Statically configured MAC addresses are
saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are
received.
E.    Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the
running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6
address representation? (Choose two.)

A.    There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast,
multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B.    A single interface may be assigned
multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C.    Every IPv6 interface contains at
least one loopback address.
D.    The first 64 bits represent the dynamically
created interface ID.
E.    Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field
are mandatory.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 80
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports
over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires the use of ARP.
B.    It can support
multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C.    It supports up to 2 instances
of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D.    It routes over links rather than over
networks.

Answer: BD


New Released 200-101 Brain Dumps From PassLeader Ensure Your 100% Exam Pass

http://www.passleader.com/200-101.html