Pass The 70-158 Exam Try Passleader New 70-158 VCE Dumps And PDF Dumps (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You install the FIM Service and
Portal Language Pack. A new office is opened in Japan. Employees in the Japan
office report that regional settings in only English, Chinese (Simplified), and
Chinese (Traditional) are available in the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that
regional settings in only English and Japanese are available for the Japan
office in the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Load a backup of the FIM Service database made prior to
the installation of the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup
for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
B.    Load a backup of the FIM
Synchronization Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM
Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal
Language Pack.
C.    From the FIM Splash Screen, download and run Setup.exe
for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
D.    On the Custom Setup page,
select the appropriate languages that must be installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010. You manage the FIM 2010 Add-ins and Extensions through a
Group Policy Object (GPO) configured according to the two exhibits. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
21[3]
(Click the Exhibit button.)
22[3]
You need to configure the GPO policy settings to meet
the following requirements: Users must be able to register for Password Reset
and Registration. The Approve and Reject buttons must appear in the Microsoft
Outlook client and approvals must be performed by using the button. What should
you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add fim.adatum.com to the Configure valid ActiveX sites
policy setting.
B.    Add the group address book to the Configure the address
book containing valid groups policy setting.
C.    Add the member address
book to the Configure the address book containing valid members policy
setting.
D.    Add the address or addresses of FIM administrators to the
Configure valid senders of approval requests policy setting.
E.    Add the
address or addresses of mailboxes that host the FIM web service to the Configure
valid senders of approval requests policy setting.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010. You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A
backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you
discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal. You
need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed
error pages are displayed. What should you do?

A.    Include the web.config file in the daily backup of
FIM.
B.    From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C.    From
the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D.    Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the
file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question
asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag
and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source
objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on
criteria defined in the question. To set your answer Drag the source object from
the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the source
area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor locationClick the
source object to select it, and then click the button. The source object is
removed from the source area and is added to the bottom of the answer list. The
button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list. To
reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the correct location in
the answer listClick an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to
move the object. The and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of
the currently selected object. To remove an object from the answer list Drag the
object from the answer list to the source are a. The object is returned to the
source area. Select the object, and then press the Delete key. The object is
returned to the source area. Click the object to select it, and then click the
buttonThe object is returned to the source area. The button is unavailable until
the first source object is added to the answer list. To remove all objects from
the answer list Click the Reset button. Notes Note the following considerations
when answering this type of question:
– You might need to use the scroll bar
to view the entire contents of the question.
– You might need to use the
scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area.  – You can
use the splitter bars to resize the panes.
– Your company network includes
Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
– A
backup of the FIM Synchronization Service is performed daily. The FIM
Synchronization Service fails.
– You restore the FIM 2010 database to the
SQL server.
– You need to restore the FIM Synchronization Service.
What
should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A.    Stop the FIM Service.
B.    Stop the FIM
Synchronization Service.
C.    Start the FIM Synchronization
Service.
D.    Provide the encryption keys that were exported during the
backup process.
E.    Install the FIM 2010 Synchronization Service on a new
computer in the same Active Directory domain.

Answer: E BEFORE D)(DBEFORE C

QUESTION 5
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The server that runs the FIM Portal
fails. You begin the restore process. However, you receive an error when you
stop the SQL Server Agent service. You need to be able to continue the restore
process. What should you do?

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Close the FIM Portal.
C.    Stop the FIM Synchronization service.
D.    Ensure that no stored procedure
runs in FIM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM)
2010 server on a member server of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
domain. You configure synchronization between the domain and FIM server. A user
named User1 must modify other users_ attributes and Management Policy Rules
(MPRs) settings through the FIM Portal. You need to delegate the required
permissions to User1. What should you do?

A.    Create and configure a new authorization
workflow.
B.    Add the user account of User1 to the Administrators
set.
C.    Add the user account of User1 to the FIMSyncAdmins group in the
domain.
D.    Add the user account of User1 to the local Administrators group
on the FIM server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All user accounts are members of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You configure user accounts
synchronization between the FIM server and domain. You provide read access to
the domain users to the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that users can update
only their own personal profile through the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Add All People to the Specific Set of Requestors list of
the User management: User can read selected attributes of their own Management
Policy Rule.
B.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule (MPR).

Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR. Add All
People to the Specific Set of Requestors list. Add All Requests to both Target
Resource Definition lists.
C.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule
(MPR).
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR. Add
Resource ID to the Requestors Relative to Resource list. Add All People to both
Target Resource Definition lists.
D.    Copy settings of the User management:
User can read selected attributes of their own Management Policy Rule (MPR) as a
new MPR. Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR.

Add All People to both Target Resource Definition lists.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All users in the network are members
of an Active Directory domain. You configure user accounts synchronization
between the FIM server and domain. You need to ensure that service desk
personnel can modify properties of domain user accounts by using the FIM Portal.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)

A.    Create a new set for the user accounts of service desk
personnel.
B.    Create and configure a new Management Policy Rule.
C.    Add a set to a Management Policy Rule.
D.    Add a workflow to a Management
Policy Rule.
E.    Create a new authorization workflow.
F.    Create a new
authentication workflow.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your company network uses Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010 to synchronize user accounts in an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. You are implementing Password Change Notification
Service (PCNS). You need to configure the AD Management Agent (AD MA) for
password synchronization with PCNS. You also need to ensure that the HR Data MA
receives password change notifications. What should you do? (Choose all that
apply.)

A.    Select the .dll file of the HR MA extension as the
extension name.
B.    Select the .dll file of the metaverse extension as the
extension name.
C.    Enable Password Management in the extensions of the HR
Data MA.
D.    Set the Password Synchronization target MA to HR Data in the
AD MA.
E.    Enable password synchronization in Synchronization Service
Manager.
F.    Create the HR Data MA import attribute flow for the
resetPassword metaverse attribute.
G.    Configure the Directory Partition of
the AD MA to Enable this partition as a password synchronization source.

Answer: ACDEG

QUESTION 10
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in
your company network. After you perform the migration of FIM from the test
environment to the production environment, you discover that requests for custom
workflows fail. You need to ensure that custom workflows perform properly in the
production environment. What should you do?

A.    Enable firewall access for Port 5725.
B.    Delete
custom DLLs in the production environment.
C.    Implement the
IActivitySettingsPart interface in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D.    Move custom
DLLs from the test environment to the production environment.
E.    Run the
CommitChanges.ps1 PowerShell script in the production environment.

Answer: D


PassLeader[11]

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

QUESTION 11
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. Resource Control Display
Configuration (RCDC) XML files are used to control end-user UI elements. End
users report that incorrect integer values appear in read-only Numeric Box
elements. Some users can edit this field. You need to ensure that users can
submit valid form data by using the Numeric Box element. What should you do?

A.    Include the <xsd:attribute ref=”my:AutoValidate”/>
line within the RCDC Panel element.
B.    Set the MinValue property on the
UocNumericBox element.
C.    Set the DefaultValue property to the correct
integer value on the UocNumericBox element.
D.    Set the Value property to
the correct integer value on the UocNumericBox element.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question
asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag
and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source
objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on
criteria defined in the question. To set your answer, drag the source object
from the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the
source area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor location.
Click the source object to select it, and then click the button. The source
object is removed from the source
area and is added to the bottom of the
answer list. The button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the
answer list. To reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the
correct location in the answer list. Click an object to select it, and then
click the and buttons to move the objectThe and buttons might be unavailable
based on the location of the currently selected object. To remove an object from
the answer list Drag the object from the answer list to the source are a. The
object is returned to the source area. Select the object, and then press the
Delete key. The object is returned to the source areaClick the object to select
it, and then click the buttonThe object is returned to the source area. The
button is unavailable until the first source object is added to the answer list.
To remove all objects from the answer list Click the Reset button. Notes Note
the following considerations when answering this type of question:
– You
might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question.

– You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
panes in the work area.
– You can use the splitter bars to resize the panes.

– Your company network contains Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.

You need to create a new search scope for All Computers in the FIM Portal
Administration.
– You also need to ensure that the search scope appears at
the top of the list of search scopes.
What should you do? (To answer, move
the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange
them in the correct order.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    From FIM Portal Configuration,
set the Search Scope Order setting to 1.
C.    From FIM Portal Configuration,
set the Search Scope Order setting to 99.
D.    From FIM Portal
Configuration, set the Global Cache Duration setting to 0.
E.    From FIM
Portal Configuration, set the Navigation Bar Resource Count Cache Duration
setting to 0.
F.    From the FIM Portal navigation bar, create a new Security
Group that matches the resource type of Computer.

Answer: F BEFORE B)(B BEFORE A) A

QUESTION 13
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010
in your company network. You need to allow non-administrators to view Security
Groups in the FIM Portal navigation bar. What should you do?

A.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and
set Order to 0.
B.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups
and set Parent Order to 0.
C.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click
Security Groups and set Usage Keyword to BasicUI.
D.    Create a new
Management Policy Rule that provides the read permission to non-administrators
to the All Security Groups resource.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to add the company logo to
the top of the FIM Password Reset Portal page. What should you do?

A.    From FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes
tab, set the Branding Left Image attribute to the logo file path.
B.    From
FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes tab, set the Branding
Center Text attribute to the logo file path.
C.    In the web.config file,
modify the <add key =”PasswordPortalBrandingBarCenterText” value
=””/>line.
D.    In the web.config file, modify the <add key
=”PasswordPortalBrandingBarRightImageUrl” value
=”~/_layouts/images/MSILM2/banner.png”/>line.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question
asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Drag
and Drop question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source
objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on
criteria defined in the question. To set your answer Drag the source object from
the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the source
area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor location. Click the
source object to select it, and then click the button. The source object is
removed from the source area and is added to the bottom of the answer list. The
button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list. To
reorder objects in the answer list Drag the object to the correct location in
the answer list. Click an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to
move the object. The and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of
the currently selected object. To remove an object from the answer list Drag the
object from the answer list to the source are a. The object is returned to the
source area. Select the object, and then press the Delete key. The object is
returned to the source area. Click the object to select it, and then click the
button. The object is returned to the source area. The button is unavailable
until the first source object is added to the answer list. To remove all objects
from the answer list. Click the Reset button. Notes Note the following
considerations when answering this type of question: You might need to use the
scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You might need to use
the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area. You
can use the splitter bars to resize the panes. Your company network contains
Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You need to create a new search scope for
All Computers in the FIM Portal Administration. You also need to ensure that the
search scope appears at the top of the list of search scopes. What should you
do? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Refresh the schema.
C.    Create an inbound synchronization rule by using the new metaverse
object.
D.    Add the new object to the ObjectTypeDescription extended
attribute of the synchronization filter.
E.    Add the inbound
synchronization rule to the Detected Rules List attribute of the synchronization
filter.

Answer: D BEFORE B

QUESTION 16
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in
your company network. You create a new resource type in the FIM Portal that
supports a third-party web application. You need to mark the new resource type
in the FIM Portal as essential for the third-party application. What should you
do?

A.    Add a custom Usage Keyword in the Advanced View of the
resource types.
B.    Use the Microsoft.ResourceManagement.WebServices Usage
Keyword for the resource types.
C.    Create a custom attribute, and then
bind the custom attribute to the resource types.
D.    Create an indexed
string attribute that can be searched by the third-party application, and then
bind the indexed string attribute to the resource types.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010. Your company uses many custom attributes bound to resource
types. One custom attribute is an integer type bound to multiple resource types
requiring validation of different ranges of values. The attribute must ensure
that valid data is entered for the new integer type attribute. You need to
extend the schema of the FIM Portal to validate integer data entry. What should
you do?

A.    Set the minimum and maximum integer values on the
validation page of the new attribute.
B.    Set the minimum and maximum
integer values on the validation page of the attribute binding
configuration.
C.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of the
Integer data type.
D.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of
the Indexed String data type.
E.    Run iisreset.exe.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010. The Self-Service Password Reset and Registration feature is
configured. From the FIM Portal, you create a set of help desk users and a set
of lockout gate registration resources. You create the following Management
Policy Rules (MPRs): Grant the Modify permission to help desk users to the
attributes of the lockout gate restrictions. Grant the Read permission to help
desk users to the Password Reset Users set. You need to ensure that help desk
users can manage users that are locked out of the Password Reset feature. What
should you do?

A.    Create a new Password Reset Users set.
B.    Configure
the existing MPR to grant the Modify permission to the Password Reset Users
set.
C.    Create an MPR that enables the Operation type to Create resource
and Add a value to a multivalued attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration
Idsand AuthN Workflow Locked Out Resource attributes.
D.    Create an MPR
that enables the Operation type to Read resource and Remove a value from a
multivalued attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration Idsand AuthN Workflow
Locked Out Resource attributes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You administer a Forefront Identity Management
(FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to force domain users to
reset their QA Gate answers. What should you do?

A.    Select the Require Re-Registration option for Password
Reset AuthN Workflow.
B.    Select the Run On Policy Update option in the
Extended Attributes of Password Reset AuthN Workflow.
C.    Remove the AuthN
Workflow GUIDs from the User.AuthNWFRegistered attribute.
D.    Register the
System Workflow Required for Registration workflow.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). All hotfixes
have been applied to FIM 2010. FIM and AD DS servers run Windows Server 2008.
The FIM Self-Service Password Reset feature is configured. You need to ensure
that the password history setting of the FIM Self-Service Password Reset
configuration matches the password history setting of the AD DS domain. What
should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Upgrade the FIM servers to Windows Server 2008
R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Set the ADMAEnforcePasswordPolicy=1 registry value in the registry.
D.    Configure a fine-grained password policy for FIM user accounts in Active
Directory.
E.    Enable LDAP over SSL communication between the FIM
Synchronization Service and domain controller.

Answer: BCE


Pass The 70-158 Exam Try Passleader New 70-158 VCE Dumps And PDF Dumps

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html