Pass Your 1Y0-200 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-200 Braindumps From Passleader (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator of a XenDesktop
environment needs to create virtual machines, associate Provisioning Server
target devices to those machines, assign a standard image vDisk and then add all
virtual desktops to a PVS-PVD catalog. A custom template exists. Which wizard
will enable the administrator to meet the requirements of the scenario using the
least amount of steps?

A.    Imaging Wizard
B.    Auto-Add Wizard
C.    XenDesktop Setup Wizard
D.    Streamed VM Setup Wizard

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario: Users in an environment are assigned
static desktops with personal vDisks. A Citrix Administrator needs to give a
particular user more disk space to install an application. Which two actions
should the administrator take to give the user more disk space? (Choose
two.)

A.    Set EnableDynamicResizeofAppContainer to 1.
B.    Set
the virtual hard disk drive to grow dynamically.
C.    Add a second personal
vDisk to double disk space.
D.    Configure MinimumVHDSizeMB to the desired
size.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 63
While performing a database backup, the Citrix
Administrator needs to locate the database connection. Which command could the
administrator use to check for the database connection?

A.    GET-AcctService
B.    GET-AcctDBSchema
C.    GET-BrokerServiceStatus
D.    GET-BrokerDBConnection

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Scenario: A call center is open 24 hours a day,
7 days a week. The employees at the call center report lengthy reconnection
times after being disconnected. In order to decrease reconnection times for the
employees, a Citrix Administrator must change __________, __________ and
__________. (Choose the three correct phrases to complete the sentence.)

A.    the location of the user profiles
B.    folder
redirection for the home drive
C.    the peak hours to the whole day for
weekdays
D.    the peak hours to the whole day for the weekends
E.     ‘When disconnected during peak hours’ to no action

Answer: CD

QUESTION 65
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates an
existing production vDisk. After promoting the vDisk to production, users report
that they are unable to launch Microsoft Word, which is installed locally in the
vDisk. Which two steps should the administrator take to resolve the issue as
soon as possible? (Choose two.)

A.    Delete the latest version of the vDisk.
B.    Revert
to the previous version of the vDisk.
C.    Select ‘Newest released’ from the
drop-down menu.
D.    Restart the target devices associated with the
vDisk.
E.     Select the previous version from the drop-down menu.

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
A Citrix Administrator is managing vDisk
replication in Provisioning Services and wants to ensure that all of the
versions are replicated to the available member servers. Which three steps
should the administrator take to complete this task? (Choose three.)

A.    Run inventory on the vDisk.
B.    Replicate the
following file formats: VHD, LOK and AVHD.
C.    Confirm network connectivity
among all the member servers.
D.    Verify that all member servers’ vDisks
are marked with blue checkmarks.
E.     Ensure that the streaming service
account has access to replicated vDisk files.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 67
What should a Citrix Administrator implement to
improve logon times that are being affected by profile size?

A.    Logon Scripts
B.    Offline profiles
C.    Roaming
profiles
D.    Folder redirection

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Scenario: A user reports that a financial
application is performing poorly. A Citrix Administrator has accessed the server
OS machine load evaluator index report from Citrix Director. The administrator
reviews the data for the last three months and notices that on the last three
days of the month the CPU utilization is trending at 97% while memory
utilization is 48%. Based on this information, which two measures could the
administrator take to improve performance of the finance application? (Choose
two.)

A.    Add a vCPU to the virtual servers.
B.    Provision
additional virtual servers.
C.    Add additional RAM to the virtual
servers.
D.    Move the virtual servers to a higher-performance storage
subsystem.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 69
Which action should a Citrix Administrator take
to identify the source IP addresses of external users who have accessed hosted
desktops and applications in a XenDesktop site through NetScaler?

A.    Configure the Auditing Syslog in the Configuration
tab.
B.    Download the current trace files from the Diagnostics
tab.
C.    Monitor the ‘Current ICA connections’ in the Configuration
tab.
D.    Generate a ‘Current AAA sessions’ report on the Reporting tab.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a
delivery group with 20 server OS machines. The machine catalog was provisioned
with Machine Creation Services. When viewing the delivery group in Citrix
Studio, none of the server OS machines report as registered. What are two
potential causes of this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The Citrix License Server is NOT started.
B.    The
Virtual Delivery Agent is missing on the master image.
C.    The server OS
machines do NOT have RDS licenses installed.
D.    The server OS machines are
unable to resolve the FQDN of the Delivery Controller.

Answer: BD


Pass Your 1Y0-200 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-200 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html

QUESTION 71
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is planning to
roll out a Windows 8 image to different device collections. Each department has
its own device collection inside of the Provisioning Server. After restarting, a
user reports that they are still receiving a Windows 7 desktop upon logon. The
other users are receiving Windows 8 desktops, as expected. What should the
administrator check to ensure that all users receive the Windows 8 desktop?

A.    PXE
B.    vDisk mode
C.    vDisk
assignment
D.    TFTP boot options

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to manage
a lab environment that is being configured to use Receiver for Web. During
testing, the administrator finds that a test user is unable to log on to the
Receiver for Web, although the username and password are correct. What could be
preventing the user from logging on to the Receiver for Web?

A.    One of the two domain controllers is offline.
B.    An
incorrect domain is configured in the trusted domains.
C.    The StoreFront
website is using an incorrect Delivery Controller.
D.    One of the
configured Delivery Controllers is in maintenance mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is starting up
five new server OS machines on a new VLAN using Machine Creation Services. Once
the images start up, the servers do NOT register with the Virtual Delivery Agent
and do NOT have access to the network. Which component should the administrator
check to make sure the Virtual Delivery Agent registers with the controller?

A.    DNS
B.    WINS
C.    DHCP
D.    NetBIOS

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
In which scenario should a Citrix Administrator
configure additional NetScaler session policies in an existing environment?

A.    Users need VPN access.
B.    User devices need to be
scanned.
C.    Multiple XenDesktop sites are in use in the
environment.
D.    Multiple authentication methods are used in the
environment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to
configure StoreFront so that users can access a XenDesktop 7 site and a
XenDesktop 5.6 site. Currently, the StoreFront deployment is configured to
provide access to the XenDesktop 7 site. Which action must the administrator
take to allow users to access both environments from the StoreFront
deployment?

A.    Export the provisioning file for the store.
B.    Configure the store for ‘Legacy Support’.
C.    Add the XenDesktop 5.6
Delivery Controllers to the store.
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket
Authority for the XenDesktop 5.6 farm.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy
StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plug-in. Which
option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect
to the StoreFront servers?

A.    Export Provisioning File
B.    Integrate with Citrix
Online
C.    Configure Legacy Support
D.    Manage Delivery
Controllers

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
A Citrix Administrator could upgrade Citrix
Receiver using the __________ or the __________. (Choose the two correct options
to complete the sentence.)

A.    Receiver for Web
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent
C.    Citrix Receiver updater
D.    Command-line Interface

Answer: CD

QUESTION 78
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator
that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal
vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the
administrator take to investigate this issue?

A.    Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B.    Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C.    Review the
event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D.    Open session details for
the user in Citrix Director.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Scenario: An error is displayed in Citrix
Director when a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a
desktop hosted on a server OS machine. Shadowing does NOT start. What is the
likely cause of this error?

A.    Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the server OS
machine.
B.    Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on the administrator’s
workstation.
C.    The administrator does NOT have the Help Desk role in
Citrix Studio.
D.    Remote Desktop is NOT configured on the administrator’s
workstation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Scenario: A user’s virtual desktop session
running on XenServer is unresponsive and the user is unable to access any
applications. Prior to the session becoming unresponsive, the user was working
on a very large financial report and did NOT save it. A Citrix Administrator
examines the session and determines that Microsoft Excel has frozen the session.
Which tool could the administrator use to end the Excel process without ending
the session?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    Citrix XenCenter
C.    Citrix
StoreFront
D.    Task Manager on the Delivery Controller

Answer: A


Pass Your 1Y0-200 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-200 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html