Passleader 1Y0-200 VCE Dumps Covers All The Knowledge Points Of The Real Exam (41-60)

QUESTION 41
Scenario: Target devices are failing to boot
properly. A Citrix Administrator tries to restart some of the target devices,
but the target devices are stalling at the connecting vDisk stage. The
administrator also tries to restart the Provisioning Services servers one at the
time, but the issue continues. The administrator notices that the Provisioning
Services Streaming Services are starting successfully. What should the
administrator verify next?

A.    The database is reachable.
B.    The DHCP server is
reachable.
C.    The write-cache location is reachable.
D.    The vDisk
store locations are reachable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implements
StoreFront to replace Web Interface in an environment. The IT director wants to
upgrade the version of Receiver on all workstations. Which two components could
the administrator use to deploy Receiver? (Choose two.)

A.    StoreFront
B.    Group Policy
C.    AppController
D.    Delivery Controller

Answer: AB

QUESTION 43
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring
a new Citrix License Server. This is the only License Server in the environment.
After promoting this new License Server to the production environment, the
administrator receives support tickets stating that users are unable to launch
any published applications. Additionally, the users are receiving the following
license error:
There are no licenses available.
Which action should the
administrator take to resolve this issue?

A.    Add licenses to the new License Server.
B.    Install
Citrix Licensing on a different server.
C.    Install the Virtual Delivery
Agent on the new License Server.
D.    Ensure that TCP 8082 port is allowed
on the new License Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned
to a group of pooled desktops. Which two steps must the administrator take to
ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with the pooled desktops? (Choose
two.)

A.    Update the vDisk’s inventory.
B.    Promote the vDisk
to production.
C.    Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D.    Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 45
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator receives
complaints that virtual desktops are becoming unresponsive. The current
XenServer environment consists of one server that has two 16-core processors and
96 GB of RAM. Dynamic memory control is enabled. Each virtual machine is
assigned 2 GB of RAM and 2 vCPUs. Currently, the environment has 65 virtual
desktops. To resolve the issue that users are experiencing, the administrator
could add additional __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)

A.    NICs
B.    CPUs
C.    storage
D.    memory

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Scenario: An organization has two XenDesktop
sites. Each site has its own Delivery Controller. Users logging on to the
Receiver for Web site report that applications and desktops from both sites are
intermittently unavailable. Which action could a Citrix Administrator take to
investigate this issue?

A.    Add each Delivery Controller to the server list.
B.    Use different XML ports for each Delivery Controller.
C.    Create a separate
StoreFront store for each XenDesktop site.
D.    Add each Delivery Controller
as unique delivery controller types in the Receiver for Web site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Scenario: A user is unable to launch a virtual
desktop through NetScaler. A Citrix Administrator notices a warning on the
browser’s certificate section. What are two likely causes of this issue? (Choose
two.)

A.    The certificate is 3DES.
B.    The certificate is
expired.
C.    The certificate is NOT linked to the root CA.
D.    The
certificate is NOT installed on the virtual desktop.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
An Citrix administrator was just told that
several new employees will be joining the helpdesk support department. How can
the Citrix administrator ensure that the new employees have a desktop?

A.    Add machines to the existing catalog
B.    Create a
new catalog for the new employees
C.    Add more desktops to the existing
desktop group
D.    Create a new desktop group for the new employees

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which two consoles could a Citrix Administrator
use to back up a XenDesktop database? (Choose two.)

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Citrix Director
C.    Citrix
XenCenter
D.    SQL Management Studio

Answer: AD

QUESTION 50
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new
master image to be used with Machine Creation Services. When the administrator
creates a new machine catalog from this master image, the newly created virtual
desktops are unable to join the domain. What is preventing the newly created
virtual desktops from properly joining the domain?

A.    The administrator did NOT run sysprep on the master
image.
B.    The new machines were NOT able to resolve the FQDN of the
Delivery Controllers.
C.    The new machines were NOT able to contact the
Active Directory domain controller.
D.    The master image was NOT a member
of the domain before the new machines were created.

Answer: D


Passleader 1Y0-200 VCE Dumps Covers All The Knowledge Points Of The Real Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: A database server outage occurs on the
server that hosts the Provisioning Services database. The database has offline
database support enabled. After the database is restored, __________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)

A.    all logs will be available as needed
B.    the stores
will have to be reconfigured
C.    status changes to device collections will
appear
D.    auditing will show only previously recorded administrative
actions

Answer: CD

QUESTION 52
Scenario: Thin clients with locally attached USB
HP printers are used in the labs on a university campus. A Citrix Administrator
configures the thin clients to connect to server OS machines. The IT director
does NOT want to overload the server OS machines with non-native printer
drivers. The IT director also wants to control the number of printers in each
user’s session. Which two actions should the administrator take to meet the
requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable printer properties retention.
B.    Configure
Client LPT port redirection.
C.    Configure the printer policy to ‘Use
Universal Printing Only’.
D.    Enable the ‘Auto-create local (non-network)
client printers only’ setting.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 53
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide
the IT manager with access to Citrix Studio to audit the infrastructure. The
administrator wants to prevent the IT manager from editing configurations in
Studio. Which administrator role should the administrator provide for the IT
manager?

A.    Help Desk Administrator
B.    Read Only
Administrator
C.    Delivery Group Administrator
D.    Machine Catalog
Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which configuration option should a Citrix
Administrator use to keep disconnected sessions open while Citrix Receiver
attempts to reconnect automatically?

A.    High Availability
B.    Load Balancing
C.    Session Reliability
D.    Secure Ticket Authority

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator wants to change
Provisioning Services from PXE to TFTP. During the migration on a newly created
VLAN, the administrator receives the following error:
Boot device not
found.
Which two DHCP server options should the administrator set so that the
virtual machines can start up from the vDisk? (Choose two.)

A.    60
B.    66
C.    67
D.    69

Answer: AD

QUESTION 56
Which two administrator roles must be assigned
to a Citrix Administrator to allow the administrator to manage host connections
and virtual desktops only? (Choose two.)

A.    Full
B.    Host
C.    Delivery Group
D.    Machine Catalog

Answer: BD

QUESTION 57
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a
policy in the Group Policy Management Console and sets the Session Reliability
port to 2600 for an Organizational Unit containing server OS machines. The
administrator tests the configuration and determines that the Session
Reliability port is still set to 2598. Which two steps should the administrator
take to ensure that the new setting is applied? (Choose two.)

A.    Run rsop.msc.
B.    Run gpresult /R.
C.    Run
gpupdate /force.
D.    Restart the server OS machines.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 58
Scenario: A manager uses an iPad to launch
applications using Citrix Receiver from outside the domain. When the manager
launches applications the following error is displayed:
Citrix Receiver could
not establish connection with remote host. Please contact your administrator for
assistance.
Which component could be causing this issue on the iPad?

A.    The SSL certificate
B.    The version of
Receiver
C.    The NetScaler session policy configuration
D.    The
connection performance over 3G Internet access

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Which virtual machine resource should a Citrix
Administrator modify to allow an end user to run multiple single-threaded
applications concurrently?

A.    NIC
B.    vCPUs
C.    Memory
D.    GPU
pass-through

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
A virtual machine has 4 GB of memory and is
running a multi-threaded application. What could a Citrix Administrator modify
on the virtual machine to decrease application startup time?

A.    NIC
B.    vCPUs
C.    Memory
D.    GPU pass
through

Answer: B


Passleader 1Y0-200 VCE Dumps Covers All The Knowledge Points Of The Real Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html