Passleader Provides Free 70-162 PDF and VCE Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007. The SCCM hierarchy is shown in the following
table.
11[4]
The MOW site has Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP)
2010 installed. You plan to install FEP 2010 on the LON site. You need to ensure
that existing custom FEP policies will apply in the MOW site after the FEP
installation on the LON site is complete. What should you do?

A.    Rename the FEP – Policies package.
B.    Set the
highest precedence to the custom policies on the MOW site.
C.    Distribute
the FEP – Policies package from the MOW site before the FEP installation on the
LON site is complete.
D.    Export FEP policies from the MOW site before the
FEP installation on the LON site is complete. Import the policies into the LON
site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 configured as a single site. The network has
servers as shown in the following table.
21[6]
You need to install the Forefront Endpoint Protection
(FEP) 2010 Server by using the Basic topology. Which role or roles should you
install on SQL01? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    FEP Database
B.    FEP Reporting
C.    FEP
Security Client
D.    FEP Reporting Database
E.    FEP Console
Extensions for Configuration Manager
F.    FEP Site Server Extensions for
Configuration Manager

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 3
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007. SCCM is deployed as shown in the following
table.
31[5]
You plan to deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP)
2010. You need to meet the following requirements: Branch office administrators
must be able to modify FEP settings independently of one another. Main office
administrators must not be able to modify FEP settings. Main office
administrators must receive FEP reports from branch offices. What should you do?
(Choose all that apply.)

A.    Install FEP 2010 in the LON office.
B.    Install FEP
2010 in the CHI office.
C.    Install FEP 2010 in the MOW office.
D.    Install the FEP 2010 Reporting role in the CHI office.
E.    Install the FEP
2010 Reporting role in the LON office.
F.    Install the FEP 2010 Reporting
role in the MOW office.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
Your company network is configured according to
the following table.
41[4]
All Exchange servers run Forefront Protection for
Exchange Server (FPE). You need to ensure that all emails are scanned for
viruses even if they have been scanned by another instance of FPE . What should
you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Enable the Scan with all engines option in FPE on each
Exchange server.
B.    Enable the Scan with a dynamically chosen subset of
engines option in FPE on each Exchange
C.    Cancel the selection of the
Optimize for performance by not rescanning messages already virus scanned option
in FPE on Server1.
D.    Cancel the selection of the Optimize for
performance by not rescanning messages already virus scanned option in FPE on
Server2.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Your network environment uses Microsoft Exchange
Server 2010 and Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) 2010. The Edge
Transport role is installed on a separate server named EdgeServer1. You want to
install an additional Edge Transport server named EdgeServer2. You need to use
the existing FPE configuration settings of EdgeServer1 on EdgeServer2. Which
command or commands should you use? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Set- FseExtendedOption -name *
B.    New-
FseExtendedOption -name *
C.    Export- FseSettings -path
path\EdgeServer1.xml
D.    Import- FseSettings -path path\EdgeServer1.xml

E.    Import- FseSettings -path path\EdgeServer1.txt
F.    Get-
FseExtendedOption -name * > > path\EdgeServer1.txt

Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
Your network environment has Windows Server 2008
R2 that has the Hyper-V role installed. Physical disk space is limited. You plan
to deploy Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 and Forefront Protection 2010
for SharePoint (FPSP) to a virtual machine. You need to ensure that FPSP remains
operational. What should you do?

A.    Configure the .vhd file as a fixed-size virtual hard
disk.
B.    Configure the .vhd file as a dynamically expanding virtual hard
disk.
C.    Configure snapshots that must be taken at regular intervals.

D.    Configure file-level antivirus scanning for all SharePoint and FPSP
directories.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network environment has servers that have
System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations
Manager (SCOM) 2007, and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 installed. You
want to test a change to the real-time scanning protection configuration of all
client computers that have FEP 2010 deployed. You need to create and apply a new
FEP policy to 10 pilot client computers. What should you do? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use Active Directory to create a new security group and
add the 10 pilot computers to this group.
B.    Use SCCM to create a new FEP
policy and assign the new policy to the new collection.
C.    Use SCCM to
create a new FEP policy and assign the new policy to the new Active Directory
group.
D.    Use SCOM to create a new FEP policy and assign the new policy
to the new Active Directory group.
E.    Use SCCM to create a new Computer
Management collection and add the 10 pilot computers to the collection.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
Your network environment includes System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) 2007,
and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 installed in a Windows Server 2008
environment. You import FEP Security Management Pack to SCOM 2007. You need to
monitor endpoints that run client operating systems. What should you do from the
SCOM authoring view?

A.    Update the views of the security management pack to
display all objects of the Windows Client class.
B.    Update the rules of
the security management pack to monitor for all objects of the Windows Client
class.
C.    Update the monitors of the security management pack to monitor
for all objects of the Windows Client class.
D.    Enable Overrides the
Object Discovery of the Protected Client Candidate Discovery,For all objects of
class: Windows Client option.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network environment has servers that have
System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations
Manager (SCOM), and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 installed. You
discover that five computers have outdated definition files. You need to use
SCOM to force definition updates on the computers. What should you do? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From the SCOM console, run the Update Security
Definitions task.
B.    From the SCOM console, run the Update Antimalware
Definitions task.
C.    Import the FEP Security Management Pack.
D.    Import the FEP Server Health Monitoring Management Pack.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
Your network environment has Active Directory
Domain Services and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. You plan to add a
new client computer to the network. You need to install the following components
to the client computer before joining the computer to the network:
— FEP
2010 client software
— A FEP policy named FEP_newpolicy.xml
What should
you do?

A.    From a PowerShell console, run Import-FSESettings path
C:\fepspolicy\FEP_newpolicy.xml.
B.    From a command prompt, run
FEPInstall.exe /policy c:\fepspolicy\FEP_newpolicy.xml.
C.    From a command
prompt, run ServerSetup.exe /policy c:\fepspolicy\FEP_newpolicy.xml.
D.    Use the Fepserverrolepoliciesforusewithgpo.exe tool to import the
FEP_newpolicy.xml policy settings to a Group Policy Object (GPO). Link the GPO
to the organizational unit that contains the client computer object.

Answer: B


PassLeader[17]

http://www.passleader.com/70-162.html

QUESTION 11
You use System Center Configuration Manager
(SCCM) 2007 to deploy the Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 client on a
collection of Windows 7 computers that are used in branch offices. Users at the
branch offices have local administrator rights. You need to ensure that if the
FEP client is uninstalled, the amount of time that the computer runs without FEP
protection is reduced. What should you do?

A.    Configure the advertisement to Always Rerun.
B.    Configure the advertisement to Rerun if failed previous attempt.
C.    Configure the priority of the advertisement from Low to High.
D.    Enable
the Allow users to run the program independently of assignment check box.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You install the Forefront Endpoint Protection
(FEP) 2010 client on a Windows Server 2008 computer. After the installation, FEP
fails to start and you receive an unknown error. You need to find out the cause
of the installation error. What should you do?

A.    View the EppSetup.log file.
B.    View the Windows
Security log in Event Viewer.
C.    View the computer s status history in
the FEP client console.
D.    View the
MSSecurityClient_Setup_mp_ambits_install.log file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Your network environment has servers that have
System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations
Manager (SCOM) 2007, Windows Server Update Services (WSUS), and Forefront
Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 installed. You need to receive notifications by
email if a malware (malicious software) is detected on more than 100 computers
within a 24-hour period. Which type of alert should you configure?

A.    malware detection
B.    malware outbreak
C.    multiple malware detection
D.    repeated malware detection

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010.
You use System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) 2007 to monitor malware
(malicious software) in real time. You need to receive alerts and notifications
for any violation of policy. What should you do?

A.    Install the FEP Security Management Pack for SCOM.
Configure a notification in SCOM.
B.    Install the FEP Server Health
Monitoring Management Pack for SCOM. Configure a notification in SCOM.
C.    Install the FEP Security Management Pack for SCOM. Create a collection of
out-of-compliance computers. Use a script to re-enable real-time protection.

D.    Create a Desired Configuration Management (DCM) baseline. Create a
collection of out-of-compliance computers. Use a script to re-enable real-time
protection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your network environment has System Center
Operations Manager (SCOM) 2007 and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. You
plan to take a client computer offline. You need to ensure that this action does
not generate alerts. What should you do?

A.    From the FEP console, turn off real-time protection.

B.    From the FEP console, exclude the FepSrv.exe process.
C.    From
the FEP console, exclude the MsMpEng.exe process.
D.    From the SCOM
console, place the client computer in maintenance mode.
E.    From the SCOM
console, create an override for the Additional Actions Pending monitor.

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) and
Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. You install the FEP Management Pack.
You need to receive notifications of failed FEP client installations as soon as
they occur. What should you do?

A.    Create a status filter query.
B.    Create a
subscription for the Client Deployment monitor.
C.    Create a subscription
for the Antimalware Engine monitor.
D.    Create a custom Desired
Configuration Management (DCM) baseline.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager 2007 (SCCM), Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Forefront
Protection for Exchange Server (FPE), and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP)
2010. Recently, the IP address of the Exchange server was changed. You need to
ensure that you can receive FEP alerts by email. What should you do?

A.    From the FPE console, configure the Incident
notifications type.
B.    From the FPE console, select Use Reverse DNS
Lookup when determining whether a message is inbound.
C.    From the SCCM
console, modify the SMTP Server address for FEP alerts.
D.    On the SCCM
server, modify the SMTP Server address in Internet Information Services (IIS).

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your network environment has a single System
Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) site. All computers in the network run
Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. SCCM collects configuration baseline
statistics for the FEP High-Security Desktop baseline once a week. You want to
update the baseline statistics in the FEP dashboard once a day. You need to
configure SCCM to collect the baseline statistics every day. What should you do?

A.    Modify the FEP High-Security Desktop baseline collection
assignment properties.
B.    Create a new configuration baseline category.
Assign the FEP High-Security Desktop baseline to the new category.
C.    Duplicate the FEP High-Security Desktop baseline. Modify the rules in the new
baseline.
D.    Duplicate the FEP High-Security Desktop baseline. Create a
new configuration baseline item of the General type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Your network environment has System Center
Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007. Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 is
deployed to all computers. You create a new FEP Desired Configuration Management
(DCM) configuration baseline. You need to add the new baseline to the FEP
dashboard. What should you do?

A.    Assign the new baseline to a collection.
B.    Assign
the new baseline to the FEP category.
C.    Assign Read permission to the
new baseline item for the Domain Users group.
D.    Configure the
configuration baseline rules within the new baseline

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your network environment has System Center
Operations Manager (SCOM) 2007 and the Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010
Management Pack. You have a server that has the SCOM agent installed. You need
to update antivirus definitions on the server. You also need to verify that the
definitions have been updated. What should you do?

A.    Use SCOM to run the Antivirus Update task and use the
Health Explorer tool.
B.    Use SCOM to run the Antivirus Update task and
view the Application log from the Event Viewer console.
C.    Run Windows
Update and view the Security log from the Event Viewer console.
D.    Run
the gpupdate.exe /force command and view the Application log from the Event
Viewer console.

Answer: A


Passleader Provides Free 70-162 PDF and VCE Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Pass

http://www.passleader.com/70-162.html