Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-A19 Test Dumps Collection With 100 Percent Pass (1-20)

QUESTION 1
All users in the Sales group must be able to
save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to
their local desktops. Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote
Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents
to a local USB device. An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which
allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users
USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users
group. Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of
this scenario?

A.    Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B.    Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C.    Ensure that the Sales
USB policy has highest priority.
D.    Add Client USB device redirection
rules to the Sales USB policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An Citrix Administrator needs to create a
catalog. Provisioning services-based virtual machines will be imported into the
catalog. Which machine type must the administrator select when creating the
catalog?

A.    Pooled
B.    Existing
C.    Streamed
D.    Dedicated

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
The design for an environment requires that Web
Interface is load balanced across multiple servers. An administrator has been
asked to figure one master site and to distribute the configuration of that site
throughout the Web Interface implementation. Which two steps must the
administrator take in order to share the master site’s configuration? (Choose
two)

A.    Edit the bootstrap configuration file of the other sites
to point to the IP address of the master site.
B.    Set up file sharing
permission to allow access over the network to the configuration folder of the
master site
C.    Replace the configuration files of the other sites with
the master site’s configuration file to ensure they point to the same
configuration.
D.    Change the setting of the configuration location
parameter of the other sites to point to the absolute network path of the master
site’s configuration.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
An administrator configured the Client fixed
drives policy setting to allow all end users to access or save files to fixed
drives on their devices. Users are still unable to map client fixed drives, and
they cannot access the fixed drives manually. Users are unable to map and access
fixed drives on their user devices because _____ and _____. (Choose the two
correct phases to complete the sentence.)

A.    Asynchronous writes are NOT enabled
B.    Client
drive letters are NOT being preserved
C.    The Client drive redirection
policy setting is NOT enabled
D.    The Auto connect client drives policy
setting in NOT enabled

Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Which two terms are needed for an administrator
to create a catalog for existing machines in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose
two.)

A.    Virtual machines available in the datacenter
B.    Active Directory computer accounts for the machines
C.    Device collections
configured to load the vDisk over the network
D.    A PrtMs.on.ng services
deployment with a vDisk imaged from the master target device

Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Which two components must an administrator
install on a master image that will be used for streamed machines? (Choose
two.)

A.    Receiver
B.    Online plug-in
C.    Virtual
Desktop Agent
D.    Provisioning services target device

Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
An administrator made changes to a vDisk image
and now needs the vDisk to use the original image instead of the updated image.
How could the administrator accomplish this task?

A.    Unmount the vDisk, create a copy of the image, apply the
rollback file to the copy, remount the vDisk and change the Class and Type of
the vDisk
B.    Copy the rollback file to the updates folder, use the
‘Schedule Automatic Disk Updates’ option and select ‘Check for incremental
updates’ on the server
C.    Apply the delta file to the updated image, use
the ‘Enable Automatic Update for this vDisk1 option and select ‘Check for
automatic updates’ on the save
D.    Put the vDisk in Private image mode,
change the version numbers back to the original vDisk image version numbers and
put the vDisk back in standard image mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two tools can an administrator use to
modify policy settings in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Desktop Studio
B.    System Registry
C.    Desktop Director
D.    Group Policy Editor

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which administrative role can manage catalogs
and build virtual desktops?

A.    Machine administrator
B.    Help desk administrator

C.    Read-only administrator
D.    Desktop group administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An administrator configured the automatic disk
image update feature, but has since noticed that changes to vDisks are not being
replicated automatically. What could be a reason for this behavior?

A.    The vDisk assigned to the target devices are in private
image mode.
B.    The target devices need to be reconfigured to point to the
new vDisk files.
C.    The target device has NOT restarted since the changes
were applied to the vDisk.
D.    There is more than one vDisk from the same
Provisioning services host with the same Class.

Answer: C


The Highest Quality 1Y0-A19 Real Exam Questions Offered by Passleader Guarantee 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-a19.html

QUESTION 11
Several end users in an environment experienced
issues with their desktops. The administrator investigated the issue and
determined that the issue reported was coming from five specific desktops in a
pooled-random desktop group. What should the administrator do to prevent the
users from getting those desktops?

A.    Delete the desktops from the catalog.
B.    Put the
desktops in maintenance mode.
C.    Suspend the desktops in the desktop
group.
D.    Restart the desktops from Desktop Director

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Under which circumstance should an
administrator monitor the Virtual Desktop Agent unregistered session state?

A.    Users are using multiple session
B.    Users CANNOT
access their desktops
C.    A server has only a few licenses left to
allocate
D.    Sessions are NOT disconnecting after an idle timeout.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register
with the Controller. Which pair of files must be modified on the VDA and the
Controller to enable logging and help resolve this issue?

A.    CdslmaProxy.exe.config on the VDA and
CdsPoolMgr.exe.config on the Controller
B.    CdslmaProxy.exe.config on the
VDA and CdsController.exe.config on the Controller
C.    WorkstationAgent.exe.config on the VDA and CdsPoolMgr.exe.config on the
Controller
D.    WorkstationAgent.exe.config on the VDA and
CdsController.exe.config on the Controller

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Users are reporting slow log on when connecting
to a virtual desktop. The administrator discovers that all target devices using
a particularly vDisk are experiencing a large number of retries. What could be
causing this issue?

A.    TCP task offload is enabled.
B.    The Web Interface
server is down.
C.    Network drivers on the device need to be updated.

D.    The device does NOT have an Active Directory computer account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to
register with the Controller. Which two things must be validated to resolve this
issue? (Choose two)

A.    Errors are found within the Event Viewer of the VDA and
the Controller.
B.    The SQL Client is installed on the VDA and can reach
the site database
C.    IPv6 is enabled and bound to the network adapter
used by the Controller
D.    The location of the Controller is specified
correctly in the registry and DNS resolution is successful

Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
An end user informed the help desk that even
though a USB device is plugged into the client device, the USB icon is dimmed.
Which two issues caused this to happen? (Choose two.)

A.    The user is attempting to use an isochronous device.

B.    The USB drive was NOT mapped on the client device.
C.    The
XenDesktop policy does NOT allow USB device redirection.
D.    Specific
client user preferences for USB redirection were NOT set.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
Which three Citrix services need to be running
on the Controller to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services?
(Choose three)

A.    Host
B.    AD Identity
C.    Configuration

D.    Machine Identity
E.    Machine Creation

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 18
An administrator noticed that the virtual
desktop became unresponsive while the target device was starting up to the
operating system. What caused this issue?

A.    The vDisk is in private image mode.
B.    Citrix AD
Identity Service is NOT running.
C.    Citrix PVS Stream Service is NOT
running.
D.    Antivirus software was NOT installed on the device

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A domain user has been assigned three desktops
in a pooled desktop group. The user is able to connect to two of the three
desktops simultaneously, but when attempting to connect to the third one, the
user gets an error message saying it is unavailable. What is the cause of this
issue?

A.    All of the desktops in the group are in use by other
users.
B.    The Auto Add feature to the desktop group is NOT enabled.

C.    The user policy overrides the number of desktops granted to only two.

D.    Web interface is NOT configured to support more than two simultaneous
connections.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which two issues can an administrator use
XDPing to resolve? (Choose two.)

A.    Time difference between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller
B.    Any errors within the Event Viewer of the Virtual Desktop
Agent and the Controller
C.    The connection to the SQL database for both
the virtual Desktop Agent and Controller
D.    The forward and reverse
lookup on the DNS server of the Virtual Desktop Agent and Controller

Answer: AD


Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-A19 Test Dumps Collection With 100 Percent Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-a19.html