With Passleader 1Y0-A20 Dumps You Can Pass 1Y0-A20 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A server farm has three policies
applied using the User filter.
– Policy A (priority 1) denies domain users
access to client and removable drives. No other settings are configured.

Policy B (priority 2) allows domain users to access optical drives. No other
settings are configured.
– Policy C (priority 3) allows domain users to
access network, client and removable drives. No other settings are
configured.
Which drives will be available to a domain user in the
environment?

A.    No drives
B.    Network drives
C.    Network and
optical drives
D.    Network, client and removable drives
E.    Network,
client, removable and optical drives

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Scenario: Management requires that video
conferencing is implemented on all of the desktops, including video, sound and a
webcam, in the three training rooms on the education floor of the corporate
building. Quality is of very high importance. The IT department decided to
implement video conferencing using XenApp. Multimedia conferencing and Windows
Media Redirection have been enabled and configured for the XenApp servers. The
latest Citrix Receiver for Windows is installed on all of the desktops. Which
three steps should the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario?  (Choose three)

A.    Publish Microsoft Office Premium 2007 in the XenApp
farm.
B.    Publish Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 in the XenApp
farm.
C.    Install Microsoft Office Communicator Server 2007 on a XenApp
server.
D.    Install one webcam on each desktop and use the manufacture’s
drivers.
E.    Install one webcam on each desktop and let Windows find the
appropriate driver.
F.    Install Microsoft Office Communication Server 2007
on a server that is NOT running XenApp.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 23
A Citrix XenApp administrator needs to apply a
policy to all users regardless of connection type. Which type of policy should
the administrator create?

A.    Unfiltered User policy
B.    Unfiltered Computer
policy
C.    User policy filtered by worker group
D.    Computer policy
filtered by worker group

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a
XenApp farm and applications are delivered through one Web interface. The
administrator is required to apply a policy to all users accessing the XenApp
farm through the Web Interface. The administrator should filter the required
User policy by ________ .

A.    User
B.    Group
C.    Client Name
D.    Worker
Group

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A XenApp administrator needs to
publish an application that will be streamed to traveling users so they launch
the application when they are NOT connected to the network. The administrator
also needs to provide the published application over an ICA connection. The user
devices have been equipped with the appropriate plug-ins. Which setting should
the administrator choose when publishing the application?

A.    Streamed to client
B.    Installed
application
C.    Accessed from a server
D.    Streamed if possible,
otherwise accessed from a server

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A XenApp administrator has been tasked
with delivering a new application to the traveling sales force. The sales force
will require access to applications even when they do NOT have internal or
network access. Which three steps are required to ensure that the sales force
can access their applications at all times? (Choose three.)

A.    Install the offline plug-in on the servers.
B.    Publish the application as streamed to client.
C.    Install the offline
plug-in on the sales force laptops.
D.    Install the online plug-in on the
sales force laptops.
E.    Publish the application as accessed from a server,
streamed to server.
F.    Publish the application as accessed from a server,
installed application.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A company has published a CRM
application to the Sales staff. The Sale staff consists of people from different
countries, and some of the staff uses a localized version of the operating
system. When launching the application the users get the following error.

This application is NOT profiled for operating system language
<language>
Which action can an administrator take to resolve this issue
when profiling the streaming application?

A.    Use a localized version of the software.
B.    Add a
target for the particular operating system language.
C.    Use the `Select
files folders’ feature in Advanced Installed to copy localized language file
into the package.
D.    Use the `Edit registry’ feature in Advanced Installed
to change system locale settings in the registry to match the settings
needed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Scenario: Users in an environment connect to the
XenApp farm Linux based thin clients. They reported that they are NOT able to
access the computer-based training course hosted on the XenApp server in the
Microsoft Media Format (MMS). Windows-based users are NOT reporting this issue.
What could the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    Disable host (server) to client redirection.
B.    Request the Linux thin clients to use the Java client.
C.    Ensure these
thin clients have the latest receiver client for Linux.
D.    Create a XenApp
policy to enable HDX Flash redirection for the Linux thin clients.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Scenario: An administrator is in the process of
profiling a streaming package. The application needs unique user updates on a
regular basis. How can the administrator minimize his workload when updating the
streaming package?

A.    Enable user updates to allow users to download
applications from the Internet and store them in the user’s root.
B.    Enable user updates to allow users to send update requests notifications to the
administrator building the packages.
C.    Enable user updates to allow users
the ability to update the streaming package with changes they make
themselves.
D.    Enable user updates to allow users to update the main
streaming package with changes that other users can benefit from.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A XenApp administrator is tasked with
delivering a new application to the XenApp farm. During testing, the
administrator finds that the application is incompatible with existing
applications installed on the XenApp servers. He CANNOT install the application
on the servers. The administrator is in the process of publishing this
application. Click the `Exhibit’ button to view a screenshot of the Publish
Application window. Which streaming option should the administrator use to
publish the application so that iPhone mobile device users can access the
application?
1Y0-A20(301)[3]

A.    Streamed to client
B.    Accessed from a server –
Streamed to server
C.    Accessed from a server – Installed
application
D.    Streamed it possible, otherwise accessed from a server

Answer: B


With Passleader 1Y0-A20 Dumps You Can Pass 1Y0-A20 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-a20.html

QUESTION 31
Which steps should an administrator take to
publish applications that will be accessed through Web Interface and presented
in different folders?

A.    Publish the applications as Content instead of
Applications.
B.    Create a folder under the Application node and put the
specific application in the folder.
C.    In the application properties, in
the location section, change the working directory to match the folder
name.
D.    In the application properties, in the Shortcut presentation
section, fill in a name for the Client application folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Users in an environment need to be able to open
Microsoft Office documents using the software installed on the XenApp server
even if the user has NOT started a Citrix session. What must the administrator
configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?

A.    Offline streaming
B.    File Type Association
C.    Host (server) to client redirection
D.    Client to host (server)
redirection

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a mixed
environment consisting of desktops, XenApp and XenDesktop. Management desires
that:
– login times be decreased
– user profiles are stored in a
centralized location
– user changes be saved
– user changes be made
available to user sessions accessed from any desktop, XenApp server or
XenDesktop connection
Based on these requirements, which type of profile
should the administrator implement?

A.    Local
B.    Roaming
C.    Mandatory
D.    Citrix
Profile Management

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Scenario: An administrator is setting up access
for the User Support team. The administrator wants to give this team access to
manage user sessions so that they can disconnect and either clear or log-off
user sessions for troubleshooting purposes. Which node would the administrator
use in order to delegate these permissions in the AppCenter?

A.    Policies
B.    Servers
C.    Applications
D.    Administrators

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Scenario: An administrator receives word that
the IT Manager wants the Domain Admin group to have rights within the XenApp
farm to help support the infrastructure. The administrator agrees but wants to
restrict them from publishing applications. In which two ways could the
administrator set these permissions? (Choose two.)

A.    Map the Domain Admin’s Active Directory group to a Custom
Administrator’s role in the AppCenter and remove the Publish
Application.
B.    Add Each Domain Admin’s Active Directory account to a Full
Administrator’s role in the AppCenter and remove the Publish
Application.
C.    Map the Domain Admin’s Active Directory group to a Full
Administrator’s role in the AppCenter and uncheck remove the entire Publish
Application.
D.    Create a Custom Administrators group in Active Directory,
map that to a Custom Administrator’s role in the AppCenter remove the Publish
Application.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
A XenApp administrator discovers that a XenApp
server which was previously deleted from the AppCenter is still listed in the
console. Which command can the administrate run to force removal of the
erroneous server record?

A.    dscheck
B.    dscheck /clean
C.    dsmaint
recover
D.    dsmaint recreatelhc

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
An administrator wants to configure
configuration logging for two XenApp farms. Which two tasks must the
administrator configure to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure separate MS SQL databases for each XenApp
farm
B.    Configure one MS SQL database for both XenApp farms to connect
to
C.    Enable configuration logging for each farm and connect to a single
database.
D.    Enable configuration logging for each farm and connect to two
separate databases

Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
Scenario: An administrator has published
Microsoft Excel on two identical servers and has placed those servers in a
worker group. There are 150 users in the environment, and each server must be
allowed to accept all 150-user sessions for failover purposes. All users start
work at 09:00 in the morning. The administrator also wants to prevent the
servers from failing due to excessive connection attempts during this logon
time. What can the administrator do to ensure that the server farm can meet
these requirements?

A.    Assign the default load evaluator to the worker
group.
B.    Assign the advanced load evaluator to the worker group.
C.    Create a load balancing policy and assign it to the worker group.
D.    Create a custom load evaluator and assign it to the worker group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Scenario: A server farm consists of dual and
single processor servers. The administrator wants to ensure that the
dual-processor servers receive more sessions than the single-processor servers.
In addition the administrator wants to ensure that no server receives more than
100 user sessions. In order to meet these requirements, the administrator must
assign the__________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    custom load evaluator rule to all servers.
B.    advanced load evaluator rule to all servers
C.    custom load evaluator role
to all dual processor servers
D.    advanced load evaluator rule to all
dual-processor servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Scenario: An administrator wants users in their
two regions to utilize the XenApp servers in their own region to get the best
performance from their applications but automatically fail over to the alternate
region. The administrator creates an Active Directory group for each region. The
administrator should create___________ and___________ (Choose the correct option
to complete the sentence.)

A.    one worker group, one load balancing policy
B.    two
worker groups, one load balancing policy
C.    one worker group, two load
balancing policies
D.    two worker groups, two load balancing policies

Answer: D


With Passleader 1Y0-A20 Dumps You Can Pass 1Y0-A20 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-a20.html