With Passleader 70-323 Dumps You Can Pass 70-323 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003
organization. Users access their mailbox by using RPC over HTTP and Exchange
ActiveSync. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the Office 365 portal,
you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange
Control Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange
Online and you receive an error message indicating that the remote server is
unavailable. You need to identify what prevents the mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B.    the
Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C.    the Office 365 Deployment
Readiness Tool
D.    the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization
Configuration Wizard

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company has an intranet site that is hosted
on Microsoft SharePoint Online. The site is currently available in English only.
You need to make sure that users can navigate the intranet site in English and
in German. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Regional settings of the intranet
site.
B.    Activate the SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection
Features.
C.    From the term store, modify the Working Languages.
D.    From the term store, change the default language.
E.    Modify the Language
settings of the intranet site.
F.    Activate the SharePoint Server
Publishing Infrastructure feature.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online
environment. The department field of each user profile contains the department
of the user. All users have Office 2010 installed on their client computer. The
marketing department has a Shared Documents library named MarkDocs. You need to
ensure that users in the marketing department can select the MarkDocs library
from the Save to SharePoint command in Microsoft Word. Other users must not see
the MarkDocs library as a default option from the Save to SharePoint command.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)

A.    From Publish links to Office client applications, create
a link,
B.    Create a SharePoint group for the marketing
department.
C.    From the Configure Personalization Site, create a
link.
D.    Create an Audience for the marketing department.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Your company has a site named Site1 that is
hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online. You need to ensure that each user can
fulfill the requirements shown in the following table. The solution must
minimize the number of permissions assigned to each user. Which permission
should you assign to each user? To answer, drag the appropriate permission to
the correct user in the answer area.
41[2]
42[3]

Answer:
43[3]

QUESTION 5
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office
365. You install the Exchange Management Console on a client computer. You plan
to use the client computer to manage the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
organization only. You need to ensure that the Exchange Management Console can
connect to any available server if an Exchange server becomes unavailable. From
which node in the Exchange Management Console should you perform this
configuration? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer
area.
51[3]

Answer:
52[2]

QUESTION 6
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365. All
mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All user accounts are hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox. Which tool should
you use?

A.    the Exchange Control Panel
B.    the Set-Mailbox
cmdlet
C.    the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D.    Active Directory Users and
Computers

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office
365. Each user has a client computer that runs Windows 7 and has Office 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. You have a user named User1 who has a Microsoft
Exchange Server 2010 on-premises mailbox. You move the archive mailbox of User1
to Microsoft Exchange Online. After the move, User1 cannot access the archive
mailbox from Outlook 2010. User1 can log on to the Office 365 portal by using
Internet Explorer. You verify the Microsoft Exchange Connection Status as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
71[4]
You need to ensure that User1 can access the archive
mailbox from Outlook 2010. What should you do?

A.    Add outlook.com to the Trusted sites in Internet
Explorer.
B.    Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in
Assistant.
C.    Run the Microsoft Office 365 Desktop Setup.
D.    Modify
the Internet Explorer proxy settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3.
A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client
computer. From the Microsoft Online Services portal, you assign User1 an Office
Professional Plus license. One month after installing Office, User1 can no
longer save and edit Office documents on the client computer. User1 can open and
view Office documents. You need to ensure that User1 can save and edit documents
on the client computer by using office. What should you do?

A.    Install the Office Customization Tool.
B.    Reinstall
Office Professional Plus.
C.    Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in
Assistant.
D.    Upgrade the subscription to Plan E4.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your company has an Office 365 subscription that
uses single sign-on. You have a server named Server1 that has the Active
Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 server role installed. Server 1 fails.
You install the AD FS 2.0 server role on a new server named Server1. You need to
ensure that users can log on to Office 365 by using single sign-on. What should
you do? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer area and mange them in the correct order.
91[4]

Answer:
92[3]

QUESTION 10
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office
365. You need to identify which certificate is used for token signing between
the on-premises environment and Office 365. Which tool should you use?

A.    the Exchange Management Console
B.    the AD FS 2.0
Management console
C.    the Active Directory Domains and Trusts
snap-in
D.    the Office 365 portal E. the Certificates snap-in

Answer: B


PassLeader[6]

http://www.passleader.com/70-323.html

QUESTION 11
You are the administrator for a company named
Tailspin Toys. The company has an Office 365 subscription. Each user uses a
client computer that runs Windows 7. You need to create mailboxes in Office 365
from your client computer by using Windows PowerShell. What should you run from
PowerShell before you create the mailboxes? To answer, move the appropriate
commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct order.
111[3]

Answer:
112[3]

QUESTION 12
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office
365. You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to
forms-based authentication. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the
%systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in
the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0
Management console, add a relaying party trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0
Management console, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A company named Tailspin Toys has an Office 365
subscription. The company identifies the administrative requirements shown in
the following table.
131[4]
You need to identify which roles must be assigned to
the company’s administrative users to meet the requirements. Which roles should
you assign to the users? To answer, drag the appropriate user to the correct
role in the answer area.
132[2]

Answer:
133[2]

QUESTION 14
This question is part of a series of questions
that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. Your company uses Office 365. You need to
identify all of the users who can export mailboxes. Which Windows PowerShell
cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-MSOLUser
B.    Get-Mailbox
C.    Get-Recipient
D.    Get-RemovedMailbox
E.    Get-RoleGroupMember
F.    Get-MailContact
G.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
H.    Get-LogonStatistics
I.    Get-User
J.    Get-MailboxStatistics
K.    Get-MSOLContact
L.    Get- Group

Answer: G

QUESTION 15
This question is part of a series of questions
that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. Your company uses Office 365. You need to obtain
a list of all the users who have NOT accessed their mailbox during the past 90
days. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-Mailbox
B.    Get-LogonStatistics
C.    Get-Recipient
D.    Get-MSOLUser
E.    Get-Group
F.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
G.    Get-User
H.    Get-MailboxStatistics
I.    Get-RemovedMailbox
J.    Get-MailContact
K.    Get-MSOLContact
L.    Get-RoleGroupMember

Answer: H

QUESTION 16
This question is part of a series of questions
that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All
user mailboxes are hosted on Microsoft Exchange Online. Corporate security
policy states that all administrative users must be assigned the minimum number
of permissions. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can create
custom administrator roles for several regional help desk users. The custom
roles will be used to manage Exchange Online. To which role or role group should
you add Admin1?

A.    User management administrator
B.    Recipient
Management
C.    Service administrator
D.    View-Only Organization
Management
E.    Records Management
F.    Billing administrator
G.    UM Management
H.    Discovery Management
I.    Global
administrator
J.    Help Desk
K.    Password administrator
L.    Organization Management

Answer: I

QUESTION 17
This question is part of a series of questions
that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once,
more than once, or not at all. Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All
user mailboxes are hosted on Microsoft Exchange Online. Corporate security
policy states that all administrative users must be assigned the minimum number
of permissions. You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 can
configure federation for Microsoft Lync Online. To which role or role group
should you add Admin5?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Billing
administrator
C.    User management administrator
D.    View-Only
Organization Management
E.    Organization Management
F.    Help
Desk
G.    Service administrator
H.    Password administrator
I.    Discovery Management
J.    UM Management
K.    Records Management
L.    Recipient Management

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of
Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to Office 365 cannot view
the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange
Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the
free/busy information of all users. You need to ensure that the users who have
Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy information of users who have
Exchange on premises mailboxes. Which node should you modify from the Exchange
Management Console?

A.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Organization
Configuration
B.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Server
Configuration
C.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Recipient
Configuration
D.    Office 365 – Organization Configuration
E.    Office
365 – Recipient Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Your company uses Office 365 for all users. The
company has the contoso.com SIP domain. You need to change the SIP address of a
user named User1 from [email protected] to [email protected] You must achieve
this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

A.    Modify the PrimarySmtpAddress attribute of
User1.
B.    Add a proxy address to the properties of User1.
C.    Create
a service request.
D.    Modify the sign-in status of User1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your organization owns and operates two separate
companies named Tailspin Toys and Wingtip Toys. The company has one Office 365
subscription. All users at Wingtip Toys have an email address that uses the
wingtiptoys.com suffix. All users at Tailspin Toys have an email address that
uses the tailspintoys.com suffix. The business units have the following
configurations: ?The email infrastructure of Wingtip Toys is hosted entirely on
Office 365. ?The email infrastructure of Tailspin Toys is a hybrid deployment of
Office 365 that uses single sign-on. The Tailspin Toys network contains three
servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
201[2]
You delete an Tailspin Toys user. You need to ensure
that the deleted user’s name is removed from the global address list (GAL) as
soon as possible. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Add-MSOLGroupMember
B.    Update-MSOLFederatedDomain
C.    Set-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
D.    Set-MSOLUserPassword
E.    Set-MSOLDirSyncEnabled
F.    Start-Job
G.    Add-Member
H.    Convert-MSOLDomainToStandard
I.    Start-OnlineCoexistenceSynch
J.    Set-MSOLDomainAuthentication
K.    New-MSOLLicenseOptions
L.    Set-MSOLGroup
M.    Confirm-MSOLDomain
N.    Set-MSOLUserPrincipalName
O.    Set-MSOLUser

Answer: G


With Passleader 70-323 Dumps You Can Pass 70-323 Test With Ease And Get The Certificate

http://www.passleader.com/70-323.html