Without Any Difficult For Passing 1Y0-400 Test By Using Passleader 1Y0-400 Braindumps (21-40)

QUESTION 21
Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler
solution that implements GSLB. The solution must provide StoreFront access
through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available configuration
globally as well as locally. How many StoreFront servers are recommended to
implement this configuration?

A.    Six, one site for each store
B.    Six, two in each
datacenter
C.    Three, one in each datacenter
D.    Four, two in the
primary and two in the backup datacenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Scenario: Personnel are being trained using a
test XenDesktop site. They must be restricted to accessing this site only while
on company premises.
Which StoreFront configuration should the architect
recommend?

A.    Enable the Domain pass-through authentication method on
the store.
B.    Disable the Pass-through from NetScaler authentication
method on the store.
C.    Configure the StoreFront servers with a separate
store for this site, NOT enabled for remote access.
D.    Install a
certificate issued by the internal Windows Certificate Services server on the
StoreFront servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which two design decisions should the architect
recommend to improve the user experience? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure Clipboard policy
B.    Configure Drive
encryption
C.    Configure Flash redirection
D.    Configure Media
redirection

Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Which two manually performed tasks can be
streamlined by implementing a Citrix environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Database backup
B.    Application patching
C.    Security assessment
D.    Certificate management
E.    Operating system
installation

Answer: BE

QUESTION 25
The company’s HDX policies must apply to a
pooled virtual desktop environment without affecting any virtual
applications.How should an architect apply the HDX policies?

A.    By using a SmartAccess filter
B.    By using a client
name policy filter
C.    By using a delivery group type policy
filter
D.    By giving the virtual desktop policy a higher priority than the
virtual application policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Scenario: HR staff have a requirement to print
confidential information to USB-attached printers in their offices. Any printer
model may be used for this purpose. Which two recommended options should the
architect consider for this solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Configuring ‘Client printer names’
B.    Configuring
‘Auto-create client printers’
C.    Configuring ‘Universal print driver
usage’
D.    Enabling ‘Automatic installation of in-box printer drivers’

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
The architect should recommend a Universal
License because it is required for __________. (Choose the phrase that correctly
completes the sentence.)

A.    ICA Proxy
B.    SmartAccess
C.    two-factor
authentication
D.    SSL access inside the network

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
An architect recommends full SSL VPN connections
for remote users. Which type of NetScaler license should be applied for these
users?

A.    User
B.    Device
C.    Platform
D.    Universal

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which action should an architect avoid
recommending when designing a monitoring solution?

A.    Installing vendor-supplied tools to monitor physical
hardware
B.    Installing Command Center to monitor NetScaler
appliances
C.    Installing agents onto NetScaler appliances to monitor
utilization
D.    Installing Citrix Director to monitor the XenDesktop
environment

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
An architect is explaining options for profile
management. What is one issue that the architect must address in the current
environment?

A.    Folder redirection is implemented.
B.    Roaming users
have local profiles.
C.    Startup scripts are used in the
environment.
D.    PositivelyFinance does NOT work with roaming profiles.

Answer: D


Without Any Difficult For Passing 1Y0-400 Test By Using Passleader 1Y0-400 Braindumps

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 31
Which tool should the architect use in
preparation for migration to Windows Server 2012 to determine application
compatibility and suitability for virtualization?

A.    AppDNA
B.    App-V Sequencer
C.    EdgeSight for
End Points
D.    Windows Upgrade Advisor

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
All nurses currently use Windows XP workstations
to access critical medical applications and require different applications
depending on their role.Which two delivery models meet the nurses’ requirements?
(Choose two.)

A.    Local VM deployment with streamed applications
B.    Streamed VHD deployment with streamed applications
C.    Hosted server OS
deployment with locally installed applications
D.    Hosted desktop OS
deployment with locally installed applications

Answer: CD

QUESTION 33
In the new environment, the PositivelyFinance
application will be deployed as a server OS-hosted application.Which two policy
settings should an architect recommend to prevent data leakage from the
PositivelyFinance application? (Choose two.)

A.    HDX policy setting with Client drive mapping set to
`Prohibited’
B.    HDX policy setting with Client Clipboard Redirection set
to `Prohibited’
C.    HDX policy setting with File redirection on Client
Network drives set to ‘Prohibited’
D.    Active Directory group policy with
the Do not allow clipboard redirection setting set to `Disabled’
E.    Active
Directory group policy with the Prevent access to drives setting set to
`Restrict all drives’

Answer: AB

QUESTION 34
An architect is evaluating the user profile
management solution for the desktop and application virtualization
solution.Which two pieces of information should the architect collect? (Choose
two.)

A.    User time zone
B.    User profile size
C.    Installed language pack
D.    Client device CPU/RAM
E.    Application
compatibility of profile type

Answer: BE

QUESTION 35
Which IOPS figures must an architect take into
account when determining the IOPS requirements for a user group?

A.    logical, logon, and raw
B.    functional, logoff, and
boot
C.    steady state, boot, and raw
D.    steady state, logon, and
boot

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which three statements are true regarding the
Radiology group? (Choose three.)

A.    Mobility is important to Radiology users.
B.    Mobility is unimportant to Radiology users.
C.    Virtualization resource
requirements are high.
D.    Smooth Roaming is important to Radiology
users.
E.    Virtualization resource requirements are moderate.
F.    Smooth Roaming is unimportant to Radiology users.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 37
An architect recommends using the monitoring
function of Citrix Director to determine if users can connect to
applications.Which Windows service should the architect also include in the
monitoring solution?

A.    Citrix Configuration Service on the Delivery
Controller
B.    Citrix Configuration Replication on the StoreFront
server
C.    World Wide Web Publishing Service on the StoreFront
server
D.    World Wide Web Publishing Service on the server OS machine

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
An architect is designing a solution that
minimizes the storage footprint by utilizing thin provisioning in the
datacenter.Which solution should the architect recommend for XenServer shared
storage?

A.    NFS
B.    CIFS
C.    iSCSI
D.    Fibre
Channel

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Scenario: The company is considering replacing
the Windows XP computers with new devices as part of the new solution. The new
devices should require minimal support and administration, while providing a
centrally managed desktop solution. Which two methods should an architect
consider to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Client OS desktop delivery group accessed from
thin-client devices by using Citrix Receiver
B.    Server OS desktop delivery
group accessed from thin-client devices by using Citrix Receiver
C.    Client
OS desktop delivery group accessed from Windows-based physical desktops by using
Citrix Receiver
D.    Server OS application delivery group accessed from
Windows-based physical desktops by using Citrix Receiver

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
Scenario: Some contractors require access to
various corporate applications. They must also be able to install their own
applications within the environment for testing purposes. Which two delivery
methods fulfill these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Hosted server OS with Profile Management enabled
B.    Pooled hosted desktop OS with Personal vDisk enabled
C.    Hosted server OS
with persistent server operating system
D.    Assigned hosted desktop OS with
persistent desktop operating system

Answer: BD


Without Any Difficult For Passing 1Y0-400 Test By Using Passleader 1Y0-400 Braindumps

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html