Without Any Difficult For Passing SK0-003 Test By Using Passleader SK0-003 Braindumps (41-60)

QUESTION 41
Which of the following components channels air
flow through a server chassis?

A.    Fan
B.    Heat sink
C.    Shroud
D.    Radiator

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which of the following is the MOST important
reason for referencing the HCL?

A.    To ensure that all hardware being used has previously
been tested
B.    To ensure that all hardware being used has the latest
firmware
C.    To ensure that all hardware being used is the most energy
efficient
D.    To ensure that all hardware being used can be upgraded in the
future

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which of the following expansion card slots was
designed specifically for video cards?

A.    PCIe
B.    ISA
C.    AGP
D.    PCIx

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which of the following storage connectors has
the FASTEST speed?

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI 320
C.    SAS
D.    IDE

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which of the following is the LEAST
intrusive?

A.    Firmware update
B.    Remote management card
C.    Diagnostic LEDs
D.    Multimeter

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
An administrator wants to limit how much data
each user is storing. Which of the following will BEST address this issue?

A.    Quotas
B.    SNMP
C.    Disk management
D.    ACL

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which of the following is the MOST likely
connection type for a backup external modem?

A.    IEEE 1394
B.    SCSI
C.    Serial
D.    SATA

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Weekly backups of the system are done on
Sundays, and daily backups are done the rest of the week. Which of following
backup methods were used if the system crashes on Friday and only requires two
backup sets to recover the system?

A.    Incremental and snapshot
B.    Full and
differential
C.    Full and incremental
D.    Differential and
incremental

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which of the following devices would be
installed if an administrator wants to control a group of servers from a remote
location?

A.    VLAN
B.    KVM
C.    IP KVM
D.    RAID

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
An administrator is upgrading memory on the
server. Once the server in turned back on, the administrator notices that the
memory has not changed. The system board website says the board should accept
the new amount of memory. Which of the following should the administrator do
FIRST?

A.    Replace memory chips with known good memory
chips.
B.    Reseat the memory chips.
C.    Update the BIOS.
D.    Upgrade the server OS.

Answer: B


PassLeader[17]

http://www.passleader.com/sk0-003.html

QUESTION 51
A server will not power on. Which of the
following devices should the administrator use FIRST to determine the
problem?

A.    Loop back plugs
B.    Power supply tester
C.    System logs
D.    TDR

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which of the following is a connection oriented
transport layer protocol?

A.    TCP
B.    UDP
C.    TFTP
D.    SNMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Which of the following is a connectionless
transport layer protocol?

A.    TCP
B.    HTTP
C.    SMTP
D.    UDP

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which of the following is a public IP
address?

A.    172.31.254.40
B.    10.100.11.1
C.    192.168.100.1
D.    172.15.16.76

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
A workstation is added to a newly created subnet
using 192.168.100.0/24. A DHCP server is available on subnet 192.168.101.0/24.
The user is unable to lease an address from the DHCP server. Which of the
following would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Assign the workstation a static IP address.
B.    Add
a second DHCP server to the 192.168.101.0/24 subnet.
C.    Add a DHCP relay
to the 192.168.100.0/24 subnet.
D.    Add a DHCP server to the
192.168.100.0/24 subnet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
A server has been assigned the
192.168.100.127/25 IP address. The server is experiencing strange network
connectivity related problems. Which of the following would BEST describe the
problem?

A.    IP address is classful.
B.    IP address is a subnet
broadcast address.
C.    IP address is a subnet network address.
D.    IP
address is classless.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
A server crashed because it ran out of all free
available disk space. After booting the server backup it is noticed that
enhanced logging was enabled on the web server software months before. Which of
the following is MOST likely causing the disk to run out of space?

A.    The web server requires larger disk drives.
B.    Traffic to the web server has increased.
C.    Disks are not large enough for
the web server software.
D.    Log files are filling the disk.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
The operating system partition on a server is
nearly out of space on a Windows 2003 Server. The administrator notices that the
file pagefile.sys is taking up nearly 2GB of space. Which of the following would
BEST resolve this problem?

A.    Move the page file to a free drive.
B.    Delete the
file.
C.    Add more memory.
D.    Remove the page file from system
properties.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
A server has five hot pluggable SCSI disk drives
in a RAID 5 array. The server OS crashed and the server will not boot. The
administrator noticed that all of the disk drives have gone offline. Which of
the following components would MOST likely have caused the problem?

A.    Memory
B.    SCSI backplane
C.    SCSI
drives
D.    Motherboard

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
A server failed Thursday evening before the
nightly backup. The backup scheme in place was full backups every Sunday,
incremental backups on Monday, Wednesday, and Friday, and differential backups
on Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday. To fully restore the server, which of the
following is the LEAST amount of backup sets required?

A.    One
B.    Two
C.    Three
D.    Four

Answer: C


Without Any Difficult For Passing SK0-003 Test By Using Passleader SK0-003 Braindumps

http://www.passleader.com/sk0-003.html